Coming Soon

No events

Newsflash

Please take note.
The RWM and Brethren of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 would like wish everyone the very best in 2017.
The Brethren of the Celtic Lodge 291 would like to wish all who visit our Web Page a Hundred Thousand Welcomes and we encourage all enquiries.
 
 
if your are looking for a Father, Grand Father, or Family Member, who may have been a Member of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 or if you would like to join the Celtic Lodge 291 or have an interest in  Freemasonry please Email us and we will try to help your enquiry to Bill Boland PM Lodge Historian at johnross651@outlook.com
 
When we will be welcoming all our usual Brethren and Invited Guests and afterwards to a Harmony in our Thistle Room at Brodie's Close Lawnmarket Edinburgh.
 

Login Form

If you would like to create a log in for this site, please send a mail to secretary@thecelticlodge.org



Visitor Counter


Today:17
Yesterday:81
This Month:1597
This Year:15671
Visits Total:583248

Member List 291 1836 - 1843

 1836 - 1        

 Archibald Yorkstone Brother 18th January 1836                                                     
 1836 - 2  Robert Kerr Brother 14th November 1836  
 1836 - 3  Charles Cameron Brother 18 th January 1836   
 1836 - 4  John Stewart Hon Mem 18th January 1836  
 1836 - 5  Ronaldson Hon Mem 18th January 1836   
 1836 - 6  William Stringer Bell Brother 4th February 1836   
 1836 - 7  John Rollings Brother 9th Febuary 1836  
 1836 - 8  Mathew Mathison Brother 15th Febuary 1836  
 1836 - 9  William Baerins Father Dickson Brother Stationer 15th Febuary 1836  
 1836 -10  John Boucher Brother 5th Dragoon Guards 15th February 1836   
 1836 -11  Thomas  Alley Brother 5th Dragoon Gards 16th February 1836  
 1836 -12  J Wetherborne Smarth Hon Mem 16th February 1836  
 1836 -13  Alexander Stevenson 16th February 1836  
 1836 -14  Douglas Thomson Hon mem 16th Fenruary 1836  
 1836 -15  Charles Hodgson Brother Corporal  5th Dragoon Gards 18th  February 1836  
 1836 -16  Samuel Jackson (C Hodgson) Brother 5th Dragoon Gards 22nd February 1836  
 1836 -17  A John Bollchery Brother 5th Dragoon Guards 15th Febuary 1836  
 1836 -18  William Donaldson Brother 19th February 1836  
 1836 -19  Robert Brown Brother 22nd February 1836   
 1836 -20  James Watson Brother 22nd February 1836   
 1836 -21  Samuel Jackson Brother Sargeant 5th Dragoon Guards 1836  
 1836 -22  Ramsay McKIllop Brother 22nd February 1836   
 1836 -23  William James  22nd February 1836  
 1836 -24  Charles Corstorphine Hon Mem 22nd February 1836  
 1836 -25  Grindlay Aff Mem 22nd February 1836   
 1836 -26  James Thomasco Brother Linen Manufacturer 8th March 1836  
 1836 -27  James Allen Brother Clothier  8th March 1836  
 1836 -28  James Peastow Brother Clothier 8th March 1836  
 1836 -29  James Irvine Brother Painter 7th June 1836  
 1836 -30  James Hepburn Brother Spirit Dealer 7th June 1836  
 1836 -31  James Ferguson Walker Aff Mem 4th October 1836   
 1836 -32  John Mc Gill Aff Mem 4th October 1836  
 1836 -33  John Nicol Aff Mem 4th October 1836  
 1836 -34  Robert Kerr Mem 14th November 1836  
 1836 -35  John Jardine Mem 4th October 1836  
 1836 -36  Peter McFarlane Aff Mem 4th October 1836   
 1836 -37  Robert Kerr Brother 14th November 1836  
 1836 -38  John Pringle Brother 17th November 1836   
 1836 -39  George Donaldson Brother 1836   
 1836 -40  Alexander Menzies Brother 9th November 1836   
 1836 -41  Alexander Walker Brother 9th November 1836  
 1836 -42  John Anderson Brother 23rd November 1836   
 1836 -43  Robert Blackwood Brother 23rd November 1836   
 1836 -44  Joseph Marshall Brother 23rd November 1836   
 1836 -45  Antoine Vighee Brother 24th November 1836  
 1836 -46  Abraham Philip Brother 9th Royal Lancers 28th November 1836   
 1836 -47  Thomas Males Brother Queens 9th Lancers 28th November 1836   
 1836 -48  Charles King Brother 9th Lancers 28th November 1836  
 1836 -49  Richard Friskey Brother 9th Lancers 28th November 1836   
 1836 -50  George Vinton Brother Band Member Queens 9th Royal Lancers 28th November 1836               
 1836 -51  John Egan Brother Band Member Queens 9th Royal Lancers 28th November 1836  
 1836 -52  James English Brother Band 9th Lancers 28th November 1836   
 1836 -53  William McDonald Brother9th Lancers  28th November 1836  
 1836 -54  George Woodward Brother Band 9th Lancers 28th November 1836   
 1836 -55  Edward Harper Brother 9th Lancers 28th November 1836  
 1836 -56  Alexander King Brother 9th Lancers 28th November 1836   
 1836 -57  John McGuire BrotherQueens 9th Royal Lancers 28th November 1836  
 1836 -58  Charles King Brother 9th Lancers January 1836  
 1836 -59  Richard Church Brother Band 9th Lancers 28th November 1836   
 1836 -60  John Shaw Brother Band 9th Lancers 28th November 1836  
 1836 -61  John Tinsley Brother Band 9th Lancers 28th November 1836   
 1836 -62  James Addison Goodridge Brother 9th Lancers 28th November 1836  
 1836 -63  Fredrick Huigls Brother Band 9th Lancers 28th November 1836  
 1836 -64  Thomas Jones Brother Band 9th Lancers 28th November 1836   
 1836 -65  Joseph Vantreight Brother Band 9th Lancers 28th November 1836   
 1836 -66  Archibald Little Brother 9th Lancers 29th November 1836   
 1836 -67  Thomas Porter Brother 9th Lancers 29th November 1836   
 1836 -68  Ralph Hardie Thomson Brother 29th november 1836   
 1836 -69  John Smith Brother 29th November 1836  
 1836- 70  Robert Beveridge Brother Agent 29th November 1836   
 1836 -71  James Mitchell Brother Wine Merchant 29th November 1836  
 1836 -72  Mitchell Shut Brother 29th November 1836   
 1836 -73  Lochart Francis Aff Mem 29th November 1836   
 1836 -74  James Blair Mem 29th November 1836   
 1836 -75  Bartolome Aff Mem 29th November 1836   
 1836 -76  Bro James Purvies Aff Mem 29th November 1836  
 1836 -77  Alexander William Laione Aff Mem 29th November 1836  
 1836 -78  James N Macarhing Aff Mem Paymaster 9th Lancers 29th November 1836   
 1836 -79  Robert Cookie Aff Mem 9th Lancers 29th November 1836  
 1836 -80    
 1836 -81    
 1836 -82  Bro Robert Walker Aff Mem 27 December 1836   
 1836 -83  John Dick Brother 30th November 1836   
 1826 -84  John Menzies Brother 30th November 1836   
 1836 -85  Thomas Smith Brother 9th Lancers 30th November 1836  
 1836 -86  James A Goodridge Band Member 9th Lancers 28th November 1836  
 1836 -87  James Sprant Brother 9th Lancers 30th November 1836  
 1836 -88  Randel Hazelhurst Hon Mem 27th December 1836   
 1836 -89  Perter Kay Hon Mem 27th December 1836       
 1837 - 1  James Addison Good Richie Brother Band Member  9th Lancers January 1837  
 1837 - 2  John Shaw Brother Band Member  9th Lancers January 1837   
 1837 - 3  John McGuire Brother Band Member  9th Lancers January 1837   
 1837 - 4  A P Duly Brother 20th March 1837   
 1837 - 5  Thomas Heydon Brother (9th Lancers 30th March 1837  
 1837 - 6  Alexander Robertson Brother May 1837   
 1937 - 7  Hugh Larumie Brother 24th November 1837   
 1837 - 8  Hugh McDougal Brother 24th November 1837  
 1837 - 9  Thomas Robertson Brother 24th November 1837   
 1837 -10  Henry Walker Brother Waiter 24th November 1837   
 1837 -11  James Leadingham Brother 24th November 1837   
 1837 -12  Neil McArthur Brother Waiter 29th November 1837   
 1837 -13  Robertson Brother 29th November 1837  
 1837 -14  Donald Anderson Brother Auctioneer 30th November 1837   
 1837 -15  Donald Menzies Brother 11th December 1837   
 1837 -16  Thomas Bailie Brother 11th December 1837  
 1837 -17  Bro R Walker Aff Mem 11th December 1837  
 1837 -18  Bro Ezekiel Emanual Aff Mem 11th December 1837  
 1837 -19  Bro  James Spead Hon Mem 11th December 1837  
 1837 -20  Bro  R Pringle Hon Mem 11th December 1837   
 1837 -21  Bro  Lemon Lesser Hon Mem 27th December 1837   
 1838 - 1  Moses Jacob Brother 4th January 1838  
 1838 - 2  Renwick Jackson Brother 19th February 1838  
 1838 - 3  Abraham McKillop Brother 19th February 1838   
 1838 - 4  Thomas Phillips Brother 19th February 1838   
 1838 - 5  Robert Yule Brother 20th February 1838   
 1838 - 6  George Hannan Brother 20th February 1838   
 1838 - 7  Alexander Beattie Brother 28th February 1838   
 1838 - 8  John Edgar Brother 3rd April 1838  
 1838 - 9  Bro Thomas Anderson Mem 3rd April 1838   
 1838 -10  Bro Patrick Aitchison Mem 3rd April 1838   
 1838 -11  Bro J Workman Hon Mem 3rd April 1838   
 1838 -12  Bro J Reid Hon Mem 3rd April 1838  
 1838 -13  Bro Bell Hon Mem 3rd April 1838  
 1838 -14  Bro William Black Hon Mem 3rd April 1838   
 1838 -15  Dewar Brother 13th April 1838   
 1838 -16  Edward Devine Brother 1st May 1838   
 1838 -17  Ritchie Brother 15th May 1838   
 1838 -18  Peter Devine Brother 22nd May 1838  
 1838 -19  Robert Wright Brother 6th June 1838  
 1838 -20  John Grey Bisset Brother 7th July 1838   
 1838 -21   Thomas Bisset Brother 7th July 1838  
 1838 -22  Bro John McGregor Aff Mem 27th August 1838   
 1838 -23  Joseph Carter Brother Taboconist  4th September 1838   
 1838 -24  RWM Bro Tait Hon Mem 7th Dragoon Guards 4th September 1838   
 1838 -25  Secretary Bro Tierney Hon Mem 7th Dragoon Guards 4th September 1838  
 1838 -26  Robert Banks Brother 4th October 1838  
 1838 -27  Henry Banks Brother 4th October 1838   
 1838 -28  Bro Peter Duncan Aff Mem 20th December 1838   
 1838 -29  Donald Ferguson Brother 20th December 1838   
 1839 - 1  Joseph Nelson Brother Dyer  15th January 1939  
 1839 - 2  Quentin Cross Brother 22nd January 1839   
 1839 - 3  John Hyne Brother Painter 22nd January 1839   
 1839 - 4  William Greig Brother Baker 22nd January 1839  
 1839 - 5  Robert Donaldson Brother Taylor 22nd January 1839   
 1839 - 6  Robert Hay Brother Dyer 5th February 1839  
 1839 - 7  John Spottiswood 5th February 1839  
 1839 - 8  John Richie Brother 6th February 1839   
 1839 - 9  Robert Christie Brother 6th February 1839  
 1839 -10  James Gravett Brother Butcher 6th February 1839  
 1839 -11  Adam Cairns Brother Grocer 11th February 1839   
 1839 -12  Smart Brother 29th March 1839   
 1839 -13  Donald Stewart Brother 29th March 1839   
 1839 -14  George McDonald Brother 52nd Regiment 22nd May 1839   
 1839 -15  John Mcgregor Brother Waiter 5th November 1838   
 1839 -16  Alexander Smith Brother Spirit Dealer 5th November 1839  
 1839 -17  John Forsyth Brother 21st November 1839   
 1839 -18  Bro Colquhoun Mem 28th November 1839   
 1839 -19  Bro George Anderson Hon Mem 28th November 1839   
 1839 -20  Bro George Jeffrey Mem 13th December 1839  
 1840 - 1  Abraham Brooks Brother Coach Maker 5th January 1840  
 1840 - 2  Bro J Machray Hon Mem 28th February 1840   
 1840 - 3   Bro Andrew Murray Mem 28th February 1840  
 1840 - 4  D W Scott Brother 31st March 1840  
 1840 - 5  Bro Edward Dean Aff Mem 3rd Dragoon Guards 31st March 1840   
 1840 - 6  Bro Alexander Shaw Aff Mem 31st March 1840   
 1840 - 7  Bro Alexander Smith Aff Mem 31st March 1840  
 1840 - 8  Bro John Bathgate Aff Mem 31st March 1840   
 1840 - 9  Bro Andrew Inglis Aff Mem 31st March 1840   
 1840 -10  John Russell Brother 3rd Dragoon Gards 13th April 1840   
 1840 -11  Henry Pratt Brother 3rd Dragoon Gards 13th April 1840   
 1840 -12  Richard Maloney Brother Troup Sergeant 3rd Dragoon Guards 13th April 1840  
 1840 -13  BroThomas Casey Aff Mem 13th April 1840   
 1840 -14  Walter Halland Sergeant Brother 16th April 1840   
 1840 -15  Pineas Dimant Brother 23rd April 1840   
 1840 -16  John Eissenber Brother 23 April 1840   
 1840 -17  George Strickland Brother 3rd Dragoon Guards 1st May 1840  
 1840 -18  Charles Coleman Brother Queens Bays 1st May 1840   
 1840 -19  Peter Burns Flethcer Brother 11th June 1840   
 1840 -20  Joseph Pennington Hon Mem 30th June 1840  
 1840 -21  William Murray Brother 7th July 1840   
 1840 -22  John Dick Albian Brother 30th March 1840  
 1840 -23  Peter Burns Brother 11 June 1840   
 1840 -24  Edward Aitkine Davidson 10th July 1840   
 1840 -25  David Dobson Brother Cabinet Maker 10th July 1840   
 1840 -26  Gilbert McCrindle Brother Waiter 10th July 1840   
 1840 -27  Dominicus Fernbach Clock Maker Brother 10th July 1840   
 1840 -28  William Sutton Hatham Brother Commercial Agent 22nd July 1840   
 1840 -29  Bro John Durward Hon Mem 22nd July 1840   
 1840 -30  Gilbert Davidson Brother 28th July 1840  
 1840 -31  John Gibson Brother 28th July 1840   
 1840 -32  Bro Wilson Hon Mem 28th July 1840  
 1840 -33  Bro E Main Hon Mem 28th July 1840   
 1840 -34  Hugh Robertson Brother 31st July 1840   
 1840 -36   William Wells Brother Sea Merchant 31st July 1840   
 1840 -37  Francis McKenzie Bain Hon Mem 31st July 1840   
 1840 -38  John Fernay Hon Mem 31st July 1840   
 1840 -39  John Rutherford Brother 4th August 1840  
 1840 -40  Thomas Mathison Mem 4th August 1840   
 1840 -41  W R Kirkwood Brother  11th August 1840  
 1840 -42  Francis Elephant Brother 11th August 1840  
 1840 -43  Bro Nichol Mem 11th August 1840   
 1840 -44  Bro Sommerville Hon Mem 11th August 1840   
 1840 -45  Bro Gardiner Hon Mem 11th August 1840   
 1840 -46  George White Brother 13th August 1840  
 1840 -47  Peter McKindlay Brother 14th August 1840   
 1840 -48  William C Reikie Brother 14th August 1840   
 1840 -49  Edward Nixon Brother 14th August 1840   
 1840 -50  George Alexander Donaldson Brother 15th August 1840   
 1840 -51  James Thomson Brother 15th August 1840  
 1840 -52  John Lindsay Donaldson Brother 15th august 1840  
 1840 -53  John MacLauchlan Brother 18th August 1840   
 1840 -54  Henry MacDonald Brother 21 August 1840   
 1840 -55  Miles Nurse Brother 3rd Dragoon Guards 22nd August 1840   
 1840 -56  Bro Charles Darling Aff Mem 4th September 1840  
 1840 -57  Francis Beut 21st September 1840   
 1840 -58  Bro Henry Ellis Aff Mem 21st September 1840   
 1840- 59  Thomas Cochrane Brother 25th September 1840  
 1840 -60  Bro David Duncan Hon Mem Lothographer 25th September 1840   
 1840 -61  William B Poole Brother 9th October 1840   
 1840 -62  Bro William Alexander Hon Mem 9th October 1840   
 1840 -63  Bro David Hay Hon Mem 9th October 1840   
 1840 -64  George Ballintine Brother Grocer 16th October 1840   
 1840 -65  A Rombach Brother 16th October 1840   
 1840 -66  George Ballauge Hon Mem 16th October 1840   
 1840 -67  Bro James McPherson Hon Mem 16th October 1840   
 1840 -68  John Anderson Brother Jeweller  22nd November 1840  
 1840 -69  John Baillie Brother nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840   
 1840 -70 S Tuckwell Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840   
 1840 -71  James Clarke Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840   
 1840 -72  H Bradshaw Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840   
 1840 -73  George Chapman Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840   
 1840 -74  A Davis Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840  
 1840 -79  H Bowles Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840   
 1840 -80  James Byrne Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840   
 1840 -81  John Dudley Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th Nobember 1840   
 1840 -82  E Fisher Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1940   
 1840 -83  L McGrath Brother 26th November 1840   
 1840 -84  A Brown Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840   
 1840 -85  Thomas Chapman Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840  
 1840 -86  J Murphy Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840   
 1840 -87  A Simpson Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840   
 1840 -88  William Flyfeild Brother 2nd Dragoon Guards 26th November 1840  
 1840 -89  James Black Brother 4th December 1840  
 1840 -90  BroAndrew Murray Aff Mem 4th December 1840   
 1840 -91  Bro Alexander Ritchie Hon Mem 4th December 1840   
 1840 -92  Bro A Donaldson Aff Mem 18th December 1840   
 1840 -93  Captain Thomas Falkner Brother 25th December 1840   
 1840 -94  William Wright Hatter Brother 28th December 1840   
 1840 -95  Robert Synnot Brother 28th December 1840  
 1840 -96  Bro Batwell Mem 28th December 1840   
 1840 -97  Cummins Llyod Hon Mem 28th December 1840  
 1841 - 1  Robert Villies George Brother 6th January 1841  
 1841 - 2  Benjamin Lennox Brother 6th January 1841  
 1841 - 3  W R Montiguani Brother 8th January 1841   
 1841 - 4  Pattison Brother 8th January 1841   
 1841 - 5  James Lyle Brother 22nd January 1841   
 1841 - 6  Bro Thomas Miles Hon Mem 22nd January 1841  
 1841 - 7  Marcus Ferenbach Brother 28th January 1841   
1841 - 8  Bro James Durward Hon Mem 2nd Februaru 1841   
 1841 - 9  Willian Gardiner Brother 2nd March 1841   
 1841 -10  William Valeney Druny Brother 5th March 1841   
 1841 -11  Agustus Culvert Aff Mem Queens Bay 2nd Dragoon Guards 5th March 1841   
 1841 -12  Bro Alexander Sutherland Hon Mem 5th March 1841   
 1841 -13  Lellet Brother 8th March 1841   
 1841 -14  Bro Pattison Hon Mem 8th March 1841   
 1841 -15  Bro Sandeman Hon Mem Brother 8th March 1841   
 1841 -16  John Elder Brother 1st April 1841   
 1841 -17  James Aitchison Brother 1St April 1841   
 1841 -18  Bro Turnbull Hon Mem 1st April 1841  
 1841 -19  Pampini Cavalini Brother 6th April 1841   
 1841 -20  Charles Henry Kingdon Brother 8th April 1841  
 1841 -21  Edward Jackson Richard Brother 8th April 1841  
 1841 -22  Richard Brassy Hobs Brother 25th April 1841  
 1841 -23  James Graham Hon Mem 25th April 1841   
 1841 -24  Frank B Niblett Brother Commercial Traveller 22nd June 1841   
 1841 -25  Bro Michael Grahame Aff Mem 22nd June 1841   
 1841 -26  Fredrick Hunt Fobius Brother 3rd July 1841   
 1841 -27  Bro Charles Cooper Hon Mem 3rd July 1841  
 1841 -28  Bro Francis Sawyer Aff Mem 3rd July 1841   
 1841 -29  Edwin Thomas Wait Brother 21st July 1841  
 1841 -30  Richard Mene Papa Brother 21st July 1841   
 1841 -31  Henry Cohen Brother 25th August 1841  
 1841 -32  James Robertson Brother 1st October 1841   
 1841 -33  William Smith Brother 1st October 1841   
 1841 -34  John Plummer Brother 1st October 1841   
 1841 -35  Bro George Wren Aff Mem 1st October 1841   
 1841 -36  Bro William Bolland Aff Mem 1st October 1841  
 1841 -37  Richard Grozier Brother 2nd October 1841  
 1841 -38  Herman Fust Brother 2nd October 1841  
 1841 -39  Bro Chalmers Mem 2nd October 1841   
 1841 -40  Bro William Banks Aff Mem 2nd October 1841   
 1841 -41  Bro Jerome Aff Mem 2nd October 1841   
 1841 -42  John Trueman Brother 12th October 1841  
 1841 -43  Cames Denoon Raigmart Brother 22nd October 1841  
 1841 -44   Edward Fellows Brother 53rd Foot Regiment 27th October 1841  
 1841 -45  Arthur William Neblett Brother 5th November 1841  
 1841 -46  Bro James Russel Aff Mem 5th November 1841   
 1841 -47  Bro Robertson Aff Mem 5th November 1841  
 1841 -48  Benjamin Suffenein Brother 17th Lancers 22nd November 1841  
 1841 -49  John Mc Leod Brother 22nd November 1841  
 1841 -50  Capt Francis Burndell Brother 17th Lancers 22nd November 1841   
 1841 -51  James Turnbull Brother 29th November 1841  
 1841 -52  John Lauder Brother 29th November 1841   
 1841 -53  Thomas Clarkson Brother 29th November 1841  
 1841 -54  Redmond Barry Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841  
 1841 -55  John Bristow Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841   
 1841 -56  Frederick Brittian Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841   
 1841 -57  John Brown Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841   
 1841 -58  James Farrell Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841   
 1841 -59  David Fox Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841   
 1841 -60  Francis Gallagher Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841   
 1841 -61  Henry Joy Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841  
 1841 -62  Edward Kelly Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841  
 1841 -63  James Kilsayle Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841  
 1841 -64  Stephen Lewis Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841   
 1841 -65  Alexander McKenzie Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841  
 1841 -66  Thomas Mac Naught Brother 29th November 1841   
 1841 -67  William Murray Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841  
 1841 -68  William Parish  Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841  
 1841 -69  Edward Pritchard Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841  
 1841 -70  David Wall Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841   
 1841 -71  Jonathon Wild Brother 17th Lancers 29th November 1841   
 1841 -72  Thomas Brooke Elliot Manyard Brother 16th December 1841   
 1841 -73  William Blakie Brother 16th December 1841  
 1841 -74  Lord Frederick Fitz Clarence Hon Mem  17th December 1841  
 1841 -75  Peter Heindreich Olsen Brother 22nd December 1841   
 1842 - 1  Walter Brown Brother 5th Janurary 1842  
 1842 - 2  Bro Wigstrom Aff Mem 5th January 1841  
 1842 - 3  George Scott Watson Brother 11th January 1842   
 1842 - 4  Richard Bunce Brother 11th January 1842   
 1842 - 5  Bro W Clark Aff Mem 11th January 1842   
 1842 - 6  Bro McKay Mem 11th January 1842   
 1842 - 7  Lord Glenlyon Hon Mem 11th January 1842  
 1842 - 8  William M Bathgate Mem 4th February 1842   
 1842 - 9  Bro Bleviby Aff Mem 24th February 1842  
 1842 -10  Edward B Jackson Brother Crocker Circus 3rd March 1842  
 1842 -11  Thomas Thonson Colquhoun Brother 10th March 1842  
 1842 -12  Robert Bowhill Hon Mem 10th March 1842   
 1842 -13  Bro Petrie Hon Mem 10th March 1842  
 1842 -14  Charles Docherty Brother 22nd April 1842   
 1842 -15  William Inglis Wood Hon Mem 22nd April 1842   
 1842 -16  Bro James Usher Dunlop Aff Mem Wine Mearchant 29th April 1842   
 1842 -17  Bro John Connacher Aff Mem 29th April 1842   
 1842 -18  Frances Harvey Woodforde Brother 13th May 1842   
 1842 -19  Joseph Major Brother 13th May 1842   
 1842 -20  James Watson Brother 25th May 1842   
 1842 -21  Spencer Pratt Brother Medical Stedunt  2nd June 1842   
 1842 -22  Bro David Howie Aff Mem 2nd June 1842   
 1842 -23  Bro John Henry Aff Mem 2nd June 1842   
 1842 -24  Bro Thomas Johnston Aff Mem 2nd June 1842  
 1842 -25  Bro James Donaldson Hon Mem 7th July 1842   
 1842 -26  Bro William Hillhouse Hon Mem 7th July 1842   
 1842 -27  Bro Thomas Young Hon Mem 7th July 1842   
 1842 -28  Richard Elliot Graham Brother 27th July 1842   
 1842 -29  Bro Thomas Goldie Hon Mem 27th Jult 1842   
 1842 -30  Lewis Flatan Brother 23rd August 1842  
 1842 -31  Robert Summerville Brother 23rd August 1842  
 1842 -32  John McDonald Brother 23rd August 1842   
 1842 -33  James Kay Hon Mem 3rd September 1842   
 1842 -34  Bro John Buchanan Aff  Mem 3rd September 1842   
 1842 -35  Mathew Smith Brother 16th September 1842   
 1842 -36  Alexander Gardiner Brother Clothier 16th September 1842   
 1842 -37  Bro William Gaylor Hon Mem 23rd September 1842   
 1842 -38  Bro Alexander McIntosh Hon Mem 23rd September 1842  
 1842 -39  Bro James Gaugain Aff Mem 6th October 1842  
 1842 -40  Alexander Pringle Brother Spirit Merchant 14th October 1842  
 1842 -41  Bro John Auchinloss Brother 14thOctober 1842   
 1842 -42  Bro William Harris RWM Aff Mem 30th November 1842   
 1842 -43  Charles McKay Brother Waiter 27th December 1842  
 1843 - 1  Bro Heatly Mem 5th January 1843   
 1843 - 2  Bro Wilcocks Aff Mem 13th January 1843   
 1843 - 3  John E K Brother 13th January 1843   
 1843 - 4  Adam Scott Brother 23rd January 1843  
 1843 - 5  Alexander McChrostie Brother Waiter 26th January 1843   
 1843 - 6  John Smith Brother Lithographer  31st January 1843  
 1843 - 7  William Lawrie Brother Dyer 6th February 1843  
 1843 - 8  James Tod Brother Engraver  6th February 1843   
 1843 - 9  Thomas George Brother 9th February 1843   
 1843 -10  Bro Alexander Finlayson Hon Mem 2nd March 1843   
 1843 -11  Bro Croall Hon Mem 2nd March 1843   
 1843 -12  John Muller Brother 9th March 1843   
 1843 -13  Francis Capataine Brother 9th March 1843   
 1843 -14  William Bryce Brother 9th March 1843   
 1843 -15  John Cook Brother 9th March 1843   
 1843 -16  Bro Alexander Sclanders Hon Mem 9th March 1843   
 1843 -17  Bro Whitrehead Hon Mem 9th March 1843   
 1843 -18  James Young Hon Mem 14th March 1843   
 1843 -19  John Stewart Brother 18th March 1843   
 1843 -20  Alfred Jones Brother 4th April 1843   
 1843 -21  Thomas Coats Brother 4th April 1843   
 1843 -22  Andrew Scott Brother Paper Manufacturer  11th April 1843   
 1843 -23  David Currie Brother Paper Ruler  11th April 1843   
 1843 -24  Bro John Scott Aff Mem 12th April  1843   
 1843 -25  Bro Thomas Sime Aff Mem 12th April 1843   
 1843 -26  James Buck Brother 15th April  
 1843 -27  Bro Hilhouse Aff Mem 15th April 1843   
 1843 -28  Neil Mackay Brother 19th April 1843   
 1843 -29  John Gouffe Brother 19th April 1843   
 1843 -30  Bro Ramage Aff Mem 19th April 1843   
 1843 -31  Bro John Mac Lachlan Aff Mem 21st April 1843   
 1843 -32  Neville Reid Sayers Brother 28th April 1843   
 1843 -33  Edward John Scraggs Brother 28th April 1843   
 1843 -34  Robert Kincombe Roberts Brother 28th April 1843   
 1843 -35  Bro Andrew Greig Hon Mem 28th April 1843   
 1843 -36  Bro Elias Gibb Aff Mem 28th April 1843  
 1843 -37  William Howard Chonet Brother 4th May 1843   
 1843 -38  William Gribbin Ross Brother 4th Mat 1843   
 1843 -39  David Harlow Brother 4th May 1843   
 1843 -40  Bro McIntosh Aff Mem 4th May 1843   
 1843 -41  John Corstorphine Mem 4th May 1843   
 1843 -42  Bro Alexander Milne Aff Mem 4th May 1843   
 1843 -43  Bro William Burnett Hon Mem 8th May 1843   
 1843 -44  Bro The Hon Henry Walpole AffMem 24th May 1843  
 1843 -45  Charles Joseph Johnson Brother 31st May 1843   
 1843 -46  William Googlatte Rynd Brother 31st May 1843   
 1843 -47  William Bowles Packwood Brother 31st May 1843   
 1843 -48  Bro Michel Aff Mem 66th Regiment 24th May 1843  
 1843 -49  Bro Turner Aff Mem 66th Regiment 24th May 1843   
 1843 -50  Bro John Campbell Aff Mem 24th May 1843   
 1843 -51  Bro CJ Reid Aff Mem 24th May 1843   
 1843 -52  Bro JB Douglas Aff Mem 24th May 1843  
 1843 -53  Bro George Brown Aff Member 20th June 1843   
 1843 -54  Charles Aubriet Brother 20th June 1843   
 1843 -55  Bro Watson Aff Member 24th June 1843   
 1843 -56  John McFarlane Brother 13th July 1843   
 1843 -57  Bro the Hon Augusts G F Joyeclyn Aff Member 13th July 1843   
 1843 -58  Bro Samuel Sommerville MD Aff Member 13th July 1843   
 1843 -59  Bro William Baillie Aff Member 13th July 1843   
 1843 -60  Benjamin Dickson Brother 29th July 1843   
 1843 -61  Henry Thomas Bennett Brother 29th July 1843   
 1843 -62  Barry King Brother 2nd August 1843   
 1843 -63  B A Axon Brother 2nd August 1843  
 1843 -64  Bro Archibald David Campbell Aff Member 10th August 1843   
 1843 -65  Henry Glynn Brother Civil Engineer  21st August 1843   
 1843 -66  John Wight Brother 1843   
 1843 -67  Bro Alexander Menzies Aff Member 21st August 1843   
 1843 -68  Michael Ashenheim Brother Jeweller  24th August 1843  
 1843 -69  William Martin Hon Member 24th August 1843   
 1843 -70  Alexander Dudgeon Member 31st August 1843  
 1843 -71  Morris Scott Hon Mem 1st September 1843   
 1843 -72  Robert Ker Brother 1st September 1843   
 1843 -73  Bro G Lesslie Hon Mem 1st September 1843   
 1843 -74  John Piper jr Brother Draper 5th September 1843   
 1843 -75  Humphrey William Bland Brother 20th October 1843   
 1843 -76  William Frater Brother 20th October 1843   
 1843 -77  John Campbell McDonald Brother 20th October 1843   
 1843 -78  Neilson Fyfe Brother 20th October 1843   
 1843 -79  Bro George Gilchrist Hon Mem 20th October 1843   
 1843 -80  Bro William Lyle Hon Mem 20th October 1843   
 1843 -81  Bro John Eyre Hon Mem 24th October 1843   
 1843 -82  James Stewart Chalmers Brother 3rd November 1843   
 1843 -83  Alexander Warrick Brother 3rd November 1843   
 1843 -84  Bro David Maxwall Hon Mem 3rd November 1843   
 1843 -85  Bro Kerr Aff Mem 3rd November 1843   
 1843 -86  Bro Ritchie Aff Mem 3rd November 1843  
 1843 -87  Bro Deucher Aff Mem 3rd November 1843   
 1843 -88  Henry Manoz Brother 10th November 1843   
 1843 -89  Bro William Muller Mem 10th November 1843   
 1843 -90  Henry Betty Brother 14th November 1843  
 1843 -91  Bro James Baillie Pender Hon Mem 14th November 1843   
 1843 -92  Bro Hector Gavin Hon Mem 14th November 1843   
 1843 -93  Bro Augh James Rollo Aff Mem 14th November 1843   
 1843 -94  John McLean Brother 17th November 1843   
 1843 -95  Bro James Nicol Aff Mem 17th November 1843  
 1843 -96  Bro George Watson Hon Mem 17th November 1843   
 1843 -97  Bro George Lyon Hon Mem 17th November 1843   
 1843 -98  Bro John McInnes Hon Mem 17th November 1843   
 1843 -99  William Anderson Brother 28th November 1843   
 1843-100  Bro White Melville PGMof Aff Mem 28th November 1843  
 1843-101  Bro W D Gillon PMG Aff Mem 28th November 1843   
 1843-102  Bro Smith,Colonel Kinloch Aff Mem 28th November 1843   
 1843-103  Bro Captain Piggott Aff Mem 28th November 1843   
 1843-104  Bro Daines Lieutenant Aff Mem 26th Cameroonians 28th November 1843   
 1843-105  John W Mason Brother 12th December 1843   
 1843-106  George Henry Perry Brother 15th December 1843  
 1843-107  Edward Holt Brother 16th December 1843   
 1843-108  James S Millar Brother 19th December 1843   
 1843-109  Capt H R Wallace Brother 26th December 1843   
 1843-110  Capt James Allison Brother 26th December 1843   
 1843-111  Neil McLean Brother 27th December 1843   
 1843-112  John Harrison Brother 27th December 1843