Coming Soon

No events

Newsflash

Please take note.
The RWM and Brethren of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 would like wish everyone the very best in 2017.
The Brethren of the Celtic Lodge 291 would like to wish all who visit our Web Page a Hundred Thousand Welcomes and we encourage all enquiries.
 
 
if your are looking for a Father, Grand Father, or Family Member, who may have been a Member of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 or if you would like to join the Celtic Lodge 291 or have an interest in  Freemasonry please Email us and we will try to help your enquiry to Bill Boland PM Lodge Historian at johnross651@outlook.com
 
When we will be welcoming all our usual Brethren and Invited Guests and afterwards to a Harmony in our Thistle Room at Brodie's Close Lawnmarket Edinburgh.
 

Login Form

If you would like to create a log in for this site, please send a mail to secretary@thecelticlodge.org



Visitor Counter


Today:80
Yesterday:101
This Month:1760
This Year:23724
Visits Total:591301

Member List 291 1851 - 1860

 1851 - 1                D S Lawrie Hon Mem 3rd January 1851  
 1851 - 2  John Shaw Brother 22 January 1851   
 1851 - 3  Bro John Maxwell Neil Hon Mem 7th February 1851   
 1851 - 4  Bro Edward Hoar Croker Hon Mem 7th February 1851   
 1851 - 5  Bro William Charles Stirk Hon Mem 7th Ferbruary 1851   
 1851 - 6  Bro Thomson Aff Mem 17th February 1851  
 1851 - 7  Bro Joseph John Cridland Hon Mem 7th March 1851   
 1851 - 8  Ensign Reginald Stewart Brother 93rd Highlanders 17th March 1851   
 1851 - 9  R S Williams Brother 93rd Highlanders 19th March 1851   
 1851 -10  Peter Hume Brother 3rd April 1851  
 1851 -11  Henry Darlington Brother 8th August 1851   
 1851 -12  William Milne Brother 8th April 1851   
 1851 -13  Bro Alexander Oppenheim Aff Mem 8th April 1851   
 1851 -14  Capt Edward Winnington Aff Mem 33rd Regiment 2nd May 1851   
 1851 -15  Robert Matheson Beother 2nd May 1851   
 1851 -16  George William Webster Brother 9th May 1851   
 1851 -17  Bro Joseph Aff Mem 9th May 1851   
 1851 -18  Bro Jones Hatter Aff Mem 9th May 1851   
 1851 -19  Thomas Lindsay Brother 14th May 1851   
 1851 -20  George Burgess Brother 14th May 1851   
 1851 -21  Joze De Silva Castro Brother 14 May 1851  
 1851 -22  Peter Neenan Brother 6th June 1851   
 1851 -23  John Coulter Brother 6th June 1851   
 1851 -24  Peter Stewart Brother 6th June 1851   
 1851 -25  Bro Thomas Lamb Aff Mem 6th June 1851   
 1851 -26  Bro John Douglas Aff Mem 6th June 1851   
 1851 -27  John Owens Brother 33rd Regiment  13th June 1851   
 1851 -28 John Ogston Brother 21st July 1851   
 1851 -29  Robert Vince Brother 33rd Regiment 20th June 1851   
 1851 -30  James Easdale Brother 33rd Regiment  23rd June 1851   
 1851 -31  William Greenwood Brother  33rd Regiment23rd June 1851   
 1851 -32  Edward Sanders Swyny Brother 33rd Regiment 23rd June 1851   
 1851 -33  Edward Morton Brother 33rd Regiment  4th July 1851   
 1851 -34  Bro Weir Hon Mem 4th July 1851   
 1851 -35  Bro Wilson Hon Mem 4th July 1851   
 1851 -36  Bro The Hon Hercules Lonford Aff Mem enniskillen Dragoons 18th July 1851   
 1851 -37    Bro Captain Robert Douglas Barbour Aff Mem Enniskillen Dragoons 18th July 1851   
 1851 -38  Fredrick William Bridgman Brother 24th July 1851   
 1851 -39  Bro James Carney Hon Mem 1st August 1851   
 1851 -40  Bro James K Mountain Hon Mem 1st August 1851  
 1851 -41  Bro Dr James Sidney Hon Mem 5th September 1851  
 1851 -42  William Johnston Hon Mem 5th September 1851  
 1851 -43  Bro James Kenny Hon Mem 5th September 1851   
 1851 -44  Captain William Sanders Hon Mem 5th September 1851   
 1851 -45  Bro James Brown RWM Hon Mem 5th Septhember 1851   
 1851 -46  Bro James Henry Shand Hon Men 5th September 1851   
 1851 -47  Charles MacKay Brother 8th September 1851   
 1851 -48  Thomas L Fishwick Brother 26th September 1851   
 1851 -49  Bro James M Callum Hon Mem 26th September 1851   
 1851 -50  Bro William Archibald Hon Mem 26th September 1851   
 1951 -51  Bro John Livingston Hon Mem Royal Standard Regiment Canada 26th September 1851   
 1851 -52  John Torr Brother 33rd Regiment 3rd October 1851  
 1851 -53  Bro Robert Murray Hon Mem 3rd October 1851   
 1851 -54  Bro Albert Henry Johnston Hon Mem 4rd October 1851   
 1851 -55  John Robinson Brother 14th October 1851   
 1851 -56  John Harding Brother 14th October 1851   
 1851 -57  Bro Richard MacKay Hon Mem 14th October 1851  
 1851 -58  Thomas Henderson Brother 79th Regiment 14th November 1851   
 1851 -59  Thomas Livingston Fenton Brother 14th November 1851   
 1851 -60  Richard R Power Brother 33rd Regiment 28th November 1851   
 1851 -61 William Lowry Brother 6th Dragoon Guards 28th November 1851   
 1851 -62  John McDonald Brother 1st December 1851   
 1851 -63  Henry Thomas Manners Brother 1st December 1851   
 1851 -64  William Scott Brother  6th Dragoon Guards 1st December 1851   
 1851 -65  John Carless Brother 1st December 1851   
 1851 -66  Alexander Rust Hon Mem 1st December 1851   
 1851 -67  Bro Burton Hon Mem 1st December 1851   
 1851 -68  Bro J W Leeks Hon Mem 1st December 1851  
 1851 -69  Bro Louis Evans Hon Mem 1st December 1851   
 1851 -70  John James Moore Brother 9th December 1851  
 1851 -71  Robert S Bowie Brother 9th December 1851   
 1851 -72  Daniel Richie Brother Surgeon 33rd Regiment 26th December 1851  
 1851 -73   James Hamilton Aff Mem 13th June 1851  
 1852  -1  Brother Marshall Aff Mem 6th January 1852   
 1852 - 2  Hyam Moses Levy Brother 6th January 1852  
 1852 - 3  James Christine Hart Brother 2nd February 1852  
 1852 - 4  Robert Brown Torrance Brother 3rd February 1852  
 1852 - 5  Bro Lyon Aff Mem 6th February 1852   
 1852 - 6  Bro Christopher A Brody Aff Mem 2nd March 1852   
 1852 - 7  Bro William Gunn Hon Mem 79th Highlanders 12th March 1852   
 1852  -8  William Sweeney Hon Mem 79th Highlanders 12th March 1852   
 1852  -9  Bro Fredrick Newman Hon Mem 79th Highlanders 12th March 1852   
 1852 -10  Alexander Goodhand Hon Mem 79th Highlanders 12th March 1852  
 1852 -11  Thomas Campbell Brother 6th May 1852   
 1852 -12  Thomas Mitchell Brother 6th May 1852  
 1852 -13  William Milne Jr Brother 7th May 1852  
 1852 -14  Arthur Hugh Knox Allan Brother 26th May 1852   
 1852 -15  David Dundas Brother 26th May 1852  
 1852 -16  John Bryden Brother 3rd June 1852  
 1852 -17  Walter Brothwick Brother 7th Hussars 7th June 1852  
 1852 -18  Andrew Murray Jr Brother 11th June 1952  
 1852 -19  John Anthony Curtis Brothert 14th June 1852  
 1852 -20  Nathan Dodd Brother 14th June 1852  
 1852 -21  John Nosworthy Brother 14th June 1852  
 1852 -22  Henry Michael Raybould Meredith Brother 14th June 1852  
 1852 -23  Bro John Wilson Gamble Hon Mem 14th June 1852  
 1852 -24  Thomas Ogilvy Watson Brother 14th June 1852  
 1852 -25  Anthony Young Brother 14th June 1852   
 1852 -26  James Hogg Brother 15th June 1852  
 1852 -27  John Tighe Brother 15th June 1852  
 1852 -28  James Aitken Brother 17th June 1852   
 1852 -29  Mathew Dobson Brother 18th June 1852  
 1852 -30  David Dobson Brother 18th June 1852  
 1852 -31  James Sinclair Brother 21st June 1852  
 1852 -32  William Corbett Brother 7th Hussars 22nd June 1852  
 1852 -33  Samuel Hooper Brother 7th Hussars 22nd June 1852  
 1852 -34  John Foster Brother 7th Hussars 22nd June 1852  
 1852 -35  Bro William Walker Hon Mem 22nd June 1852  
 1852 -36  John Jones Brother 7th Hussars 28th June 1852  
 1852 -37  John Colts Brother 7th Hussars 28th June 1852  
 1852 -38  Bro James Marshall Heuges Aff Mem and Brother 2nd July 1852  
 1852 -39  Bro Alexander J Stewart Hon Mem 26th July 1852  
 1852 -40  Michael Grubissick Brother Teacher 3rd August 1852  
 1852 -41  John Wyse MacKie Brother Confectioner 13th August 1852  
 1852 -42  William Broomley Cooke Brother 16th August 1852  
 1852 -43  Bro Alexander Ceand Ferguson Aff Mem 16th August 1852  
 1852 -44  James Ewing Johnston Brother 23rd August 1852  
 1852 -45  Thomas Tomleinson Brother 7th Hussars 3rd September 1852  
 1852 -46  William Nicoll Brother 7th September 1852  
 1852 -47  Baruch De Beer Brother 22nd September 1852  
 1852 -48  Bro James Syme Aff Mem 1st October 1852  
 1852 -49  Bro James Dobie Hon Mem 1st October 1852  
 1852 -50  Alfred Sanderson Brother 22nd October 1852  
 1852 -51  William Gibson Brother 25th October 1852  
 1852 -52  Bro E H L Heillbron Hon Mem 29th October 1852  
 1852 -53  Henry Heilbron Brother 29th October 1852  
 1852 -54  Bro John Cumming Hon Mem 1852  
 1852 -55  John Sinclair Brother 16th November 1852  
 1852 -56  Robert Nasmyth Brother 16th November 1852  
 1852 -57  Henry Leslie Brother 19th November 1852  
 1852 -58  John Power Clarke Brother 7th Hussars 19th November 1852  
 1852 -59  Joseph John Baldwin Brother Sergeant and Band Member 7th Hussars 26th November 1852  
 1852 -60  Thomas Haines Brother Corporal and Band Member 7th Hussars 26th November 1852  
 1852 -61  John Dempsey Brother Band Member 7th Hussars 26th November 1852  
 1852 -62  Alfred Carwardine Brother Band Member 7th Hussars 26th November 1852  
 1852 -63  William Lewis Brother Band member 7th Hussars 26th November 1852  
 1852 -64  Francis McCourt Brother Band Member 7th Hussars 26th November 1852  
 1852 -65  Robert McCourt Brother 26th November 1852  
 1852 -66  Thomas Little Brother Band Member 7th Hussars 26th November 1852  
 1852 -67  William Gore Brother Band Member 7th Hussars 26th November 1852  
 1852 -68  John Cassidy Brother Band Member 7th Hussars 26th November 1852  
 1852 -69  Henry Wood Brother Band Member 7th Hussars 26th November 1852  
 1852 -70  Bro James Dobie Hon Mem 26th November 1852  
 1852 -71  Francis Lawrence Verity Brother Staff Sergeant 7th Hussars 29th November 1852  
 1852 -72  Bro E W Davidson Aff Mem 3rd December 1852  
 1852 -73  Bro D Smith Aff Mem 3rd December 1852  
 1852 -74  James Farnie Brother 10th December 1852  
 1852 -75  Bro Thomas Robertson Hon Mem 10th December 1852  
 1852 -76  Duncan McPherson 27th December 1852  
 1853 - 1  Robert Martin Murray Brother 42nd Highlanders 7th January 1853  
 1853 - 2  Alexander Basilio Manuel Brother 22nd January 1853  
 1853  -3  Joseph Ogle Brother 7th Hussars 28th January 1853  
 1853 - 4  Robert Wilson Brother 2nd February 1853  
 1853 - 5  John Thomson Telfer Brother 4th February 1853John Thomson Telfer Brother 4th February 1853  
 1853 - 6  Bro James Begg Hon Mem 4th February 1853  
 1853 - 7  Bro McGregor Hon Mem 4th February 1853  
 1853 - 8  Bro Darling Hon Mem 4th Februasry 1853  
 1853 - 9  David Philip Brown Brother 7th Hussars 7th February 1853  
 1853 -10  Fredrick Earnest Gammell Brother 7th Hussars 7th February 1853  
 1853 -11  John Paul McGregor Brother 8th February 1853  
 1853 -12  Bro James Ryan Hon Mem 8th February 1853  
 1853 -13  Thomas Andrew Harton Brother 16th February 1853  
 1853 -14  Bro James McArly Aff Mem 16th February 1853  
 1853 -15  Joshua Harrod Brother 7th Hussars 18th February 1853  
 1853 -16  William Pool Brother 25th February 1853  
 1853 -17  David Weir Brother 7th Hussars 11th March 1853  
 1853 -18  John Mould Brother 7th Hussars 1st April 1853  
 1853 -19  John Steel Murray Brother 4th April 1853  
 1853 -20  Bro W Belpage RWM 18th April 1853  
 1853 -21  James Fowler Brother 5th May 1853  
 1853 -22  Bro James Lyall Aff Mem 6th May 1853  
 1853 -23  Bro J O Garland RWM Aff Mem 6th May 1853  
 1853 -24  Bro John Brown Aff Mem 6th May 1853  
 1853 -25  Alexander Brown Brother 6th June 1853  
 1853 -26  Bro Nicholas Rowe Aff Mem 13th June 1853  
 1853 -27  Robert Thomas Byrne Brother 27th June 1853  
 1853 -28  Daniel Bickerton Brother 27th June 1853  
 1853 -29  David Bickerton Brother 27th June 1853  
 1853 -30  Harry Heaton Brother 1st July 1853  
 1853 -31  Alexander M Stevenson Brother 1st July 1853  
 1853 -32  Bro George Raw Aff Mem 1st July 1853  
 1853 -33  Bro James Noble Aff Mem 1st July 1853  
 1853 -34  Bro Thomas Bell 7th Hussars 1st July 1853  
 1853 -35  Bro W N Josephs Aff Mem 5th May 1853  
 1853 -36  John Sugden Brother 9th September 1853  
 1853 -37  John Montgomery Brother 3rd October 1853  
 1853 -38  Richard Burton Brother 4th November 1853  
 1853 -39  Joseph Bowman Brother 4th November 1853  
 1853 -40  William Thomson Kenneth Brother 29th November 1853  
 1853 -41  William Irvine Brother 30th November 1853  
 1853 -42  John Currie Brother 2nd December 1853  
 1854 - 1  Bro John Walker Aff Mem 3rd March 1854  
 1854 - 2  Abigah Smith Brother 28th March 1854  
 1854 - 3  John Giallias Brother 4th April 1854  
 1854 - 4  Bro Dr John Ballantyne Aff Mem 5th May 1854  
 1854 - 5  James H Steel Brother 19th May 1854  
 1854 - 6  John Grahame McKindlay Ingram Brother 24th June 1854  
 1854 - 7  Bro J Gilmour Aff Mem 24th June 1854  
 1854 - 8  Henry Tuke Holmes Brother 12th July 1854  
 1854 - 9  Henry Clement Smith Brother 21 July 1854  
 1854 -10  Thomas Barrett Brother 24th July 1854  
 1854 -11  Charles Sharp Brother 6th October 1854  
 1854 -12  John Stringer Brother 17th November 1854  
 1854 -13  Bro William Cowan Aff Mem 17th November 1854  
 1854 -14  Thomas Meihuish Brother 27th November 1854  
 1854 -15  Stephen Peile Babington Brother 27th November 1854  
 1854 -16  Robert McNaughton Brother 27th November 1854  
 1854 -17  Robert Davies Brother 82nd Regiment 6th December 1854  
 1854 -18  Alexander Dallas Cowan Brother 8th December 1854  
 1854 -19  Bro Michell Carmichael Aff Mem 8th December 1854  
 1854 -20  Thonas Garton Brother 8th December 1854  
 1854 -21  Frederick Luttrull Brother 82nd Regiment 20th December 1854  
 1854 -22  Bro Schndit Aff Mem 20th December 1854  
 1854 -23  Pablo Castraldini Brother82nd Regiment 22nd December 1854  
 1854 -24  Michael Sheeran Brother 82nd Regiment 22nd December 1854  
 1854 -25  David Peters Jr Brother 22nd December 1954  
 1854 -26  William Hyde Brother 82nd Regiment 26th December 1854  
 1854 -27  Bro Thomas Maxwell Aff Mem 82nd Regiment 26th December 1854  
 1854 -28   Samuel Wheeler Brother 28th December 1854  
 1854 -29  Charles Spondes Brother 28th December 1854  
 1855 - 1  William Claxton Brother 5th Janruary 1855  
 1855 - 2  John Gibbs Crane Brother 26th January 1855  
 1855 - 3  John Wilkie Brother 26th January 1855  
 1855 - 4  Bro Stubs Aff Mem 3rd February 1855  
 1855 - 5  Augusta Manns Brother 3rd February 1855  
 1855 - 6  Casper Suppers Brother 3rd February 1855  
 1855 - 7 Alaxander Hay Brother 28th March 1855  
 1855 - 8  M L Mitchell Brother 28th March 1855  
 1855 - 9  John L Palmer Brother 30th April 1855  
 1855 -10  Mr William Grieve Gray Brother 30th April 1855  
 1855 -11  John Neil Stewart 31st May 1855  
 1855 -12  Johm Webb Walins Brother 1st June 1855  
 1855 -13  Thomas Appleby Stephenson 7th July 1855  
 1855 -14  John G S Coghill Brother 15th November 1855  
 1855 -15  Francis Constantin John Demoor Brother 16th November 1855  
 1855 -16  Gunther Friedrich Carl Bartel Brother 23rd November 1855  
 1855 -17  Edward DE Yong Aff Mem Plus Brother 23rd November 1855  
 1855 -18  John Cumnining Brother 24th November 1855  
 1855 -19  William Stewart Brown Brother 28th November 1855  
 1855 -20  George Curtis Brother 13th Light Dragoon Guards 5th December 1855  
 1855 -21  Charles Bateman Brother Medical 7th Dragoon Guard7th December 1855  
 1855 -22  John Davidson Brother 72nd Highlanders 20th December 1855  
 1855 -23  William Aaron Cox Brother 7th Dragoon Guards 7th December 1855  
 1855 -24  William Anderson Brother 21st December 1855  
 1855 -25  Benjamin George Sinclair Brother 31st december 1855  
 1855 -26  James Johnstone Aff Mem Royal Horse Guards 28th March 1855  
 1856 - 1  Bro John Robb Aff Mem 4th January 1856  
 1856 - 2  Bro James Clex Manning Aff Mem 4th January 1856  
 1856 - 3  William Fraser Brother 72nd Highlanders 4th January 1856  
 1856 - 4  Denny Friedlander Brother 17th January 1856  
 1856 - 5  Bro John Paterson Aff Mem 17th January 1856  
 1856 - 6  Alexander John McDonald How Brother 1st February 1856  
 1856 - 7  Arthur Stirling Brother 25th February 1856  
 1856 - 8  Bro George Bell Aff Mem 13th March 1856  
 1856 - 9  John Duff Brother 4th April 1856  
 1856 -10  John Robert Matthew Brother 14th April 1856  
 1856 -11  Alexander Tweedie Newbigging Brother 11th April 1856  
 1856 -12  Robert Davidson Brother 7th Dragoon Guards 11th April 1856  
 1856 -13  William Hislop Brother 11th April 1856  
 1856 -14  William Burke Brother 12th April 1856  
 1856 -15  Bro Dr McVitie Aff Mem 2nd May 1856  
 1856 -16  Joseph Elson Brother 7th Dragoon Guards 2nd May 1856  
 1856 -17  Bro Thomas N Campbell Aff Mem 9th May 1856  
 1856 -18  George Hutton Brother 13th May 1856  
 1856 -19  William Jaques Brother 7th Dragoon Guards 16th May 1856  
 1956 -20  George Henry Glover Brother 7th Dragoon Guards 16th May 1856  
 1856 -21  Edward Clarke Brother 7th Dragoon Guards 27th May 1856  
 1856 -22  Fredrick Gustaven Balle' Brother 7th Dragoon Guard 27th May 1856  
 1856 -23  Bro William Mooney Hon Mem 7th Dragoon Guards 27th May 1856  
 1856 -24  Bro Fredrick William Leeks Hon Mem 20th June 1856  
 1856 -25  William Reay Brother 23rd June 1856  
 1856 -26  Henry Franks Brother 5th Dragoon Guards 23rd June 1856  
 1856 -27  Bro John Ward Hon Mem 27th June 1856  
 1856 -28  Alfred Jodocius Brother 2nd July 1856  
 1856 -29  Lewis Buenfeld Brother 2nd July 1856  
 1856 -30  Bro John Waddington Hon Mem 2nd July 1856  
 1856 -31  Bro Donald Campbell Hon Mem 3rd July 1856  
 1856 -32  Richard Rudd Brorthe 22nd July 1856  
 1856 -33  Bro Thomas Rudd Aff Mem 22nd July 1856  
 1856 -34  Bro G L Hawks Aff Mem 22nd July 1856  
 1856 -35  Bro Roland Hill McKenzie Hon Mem 1st August 1856  
 1856 -36  Bro Benjamin G Owen Hon Mem 1st August 1856  
 1856 -37  Dianel Kilpatrick Brother 92nd Highlanders 8th August 1856  
 1856 -38   Bro John Stevens Hon Mem 92nd Highlandres 8th August 1856  
 1856 -39  Daniel MacCallum Brother Sergeant 5th Dragoon Guards 11th August 1856  
 1856 -40  Henry Isaacs Brother 11th August 1856  
 1856 -41  John Johnston Cotton Brother 11th August 1856  
 1856 -42  Bro John White Aff Mem 16th Lancers 22nd August 1856  
 1856 -43  George Lawrie Brother 8th Septyember 1856  
 1856 -44  James Mitchell Brother 8th September 1856  
 1856 -45  Bro John Sinclair Aff Mem 8th September 1856  
 1856 -46  Bro John Aitken Aff 8th September 1856  
 1856 -47  Lewis Thomson Brother 12th September 1856  
 1856 -48  John Laynes Brother 29th September 1856  
 1856 -49  John Young Brother 30th September 1856  
 1856 -50  William Webster Brother 30th September 1856  
 1856 -51  Caleb James Ottoway Brother 6th October 1856  
 1856 -52  Patrick Cowan Brother 17th October 1856  
 1856 -53  Bro W A Smith Hon Mem 17th October 1856  
 1856 -54  David Pringle Brother 20th October 1856  
 1856 -55  William Elson Brother Troup Sergeant 5th Dragoon Guards 8th November 1856  
 1856 -56  Ralph Heaton Brother 25th November 1856  
 1856 -57  James Watson Brother 5th December 1856  
 1856 -58  Bro Thomas Drybrough Aff Mem 5th December 1856  
 1856 -59  John Frederick Palmer Brother 26th December 1856  
 1856 -60  William Lovall Brother 29th December 1856  
 1856 -61  James Russell Brother 5th Dragoon Guards 29th December 1856  
 1856 -62  Bro John Jeffrey Aff Mem 29th December 1856  
 1857 - 1  Bro Charles Edward Barrett Lennard Brother 5th Dragoon Guards 10th January 1857  
 1857 - 2  Robert Wedd Paul Brother 16th January 1857  
 1857 - 3  Bro Captain William Henry Ellis Hon Mem 27th January 1857  
 1857 - 4  James Murdoch Brother 5 January 1857  
 1857 - 5  Bro William HowField Aff Mem34th Regiment Ireland 6th February 1857  
 1857 - 6  Bro William HowField Aff Mem34th Regiment Ireland 6th February 1857  
 1857 - 7  John Mortimer Brother 34th Regiment 6th February 1857  
 1857 - 8  James Pratt Brother 34th Regiment 6th February 1857  
 1857 - 9  Henry Colts Brother 5th Dragoon Guards 6th February 1857  
 1857 -10  Bro W G Trousdell Aff Mem 5th Dragoon Guards 6th February 1857  
 1857 -11  Bro F W McCowan Aff Mem 6th February 1857  
 1857 -12  William Masters Brother 12th February 1857  
 1857 -13  John Fraser Brother 12th February 1857  
 1857 -14  Bro Thomas Mitchell Aff Mem 12th February 1857  
 1857 -15  George Ward Brother 34th Regiment 4th March 1857  
 1857 -16  Bro Alexander Downie Aff Mem 6th March 1857  
 1857 -17  William Milne Brother 16th March 1857  
 1857 -18  Thomas Lloyd Brother 34th Regiment 18th March 1857  
 1857 -19  Bro Joseph Harris Aff Mem 34th Regiment 18th March 1857  
 1857 -20  Patrick Gill Brother 30th March 1857  
 1857 -21  George Aikman Brother 3rd April 1857  
 1857 -22  Bro Knox Aff Mem 3rd April 1857  
 1857 -23  Andrew Balfour Brother 14th April 1857  
 1857 -24  John Wishart Brother 14th April 1857  
 1857 -25  Henry Bonaventure De Lattre Brother 16th April 1857  
 1857 -26  John Hugh Branson Brother 24th April 1857  
 1857 -27  John Wright Brother 5th Dragoon Guards 29th April 1857  
 1857 -28  John Kendall Brother 4th May 1857  
 1857 -29  John Govan Stewart Paton Brother 11th May 1857  
 1857 -30  B Purvis Spears Brother 15th May 1857  
 1857 -31  William Campbell Brother 19th May 1857  
 1857 -32  David Sinclair Brother 28th May 1857  
 1857 -33  Bro John Swanston Bonner Aff Mem 28th May 1857  
 1857 -34  Bro James Finlayson Aff Mem 5th June 1857  
 1857 -35  William Randal Brother 29th June 1857  
 1857 -36  Archibald Campbell Cameron Brother 8th July 1857  
 1857 -37  Thomas Birch Brother 23rd July 1857  
 1857 -38  David Alexander Inglis Brother 29th July 1857  
 1857 -39  Robert Watson Brother 29th July 1857  
 1857 -40  William Renton Brother 11th August 1857  
 1857 -41  Henry Gibson Duguid Brother 11th August 1857  
 1857 -42  Charles Till Brother 29th August 1857  
 1857 -43  Antony Knowles Kaye Brother 3rd September 1857  
 1857 -44  John Jebson Brother 3rd September 1857  
 1857 -45  Bro William Dennis Lemmon Aff Mem 5th Dragoon Guards 4th September 1857  
 1857 -46  George Hill Brother 12th September 1857  
 1857 -47  William Lyle Brother 22nd September 1857  
 1857 -48  George Wilson Brother 16th October 1857  
 1857 -49  John Alexander Yule Brother 20th October 1857  
 1857 -50  Bro David Stewart Erskine Bain Hon Mem 20th October 1857  
 1857 -51  George Thompson Brother 6th November 1857  
 1857 -52  Bro Edward Mitchell Aff Mem 9th November 1857  
 1857 -53  Patrick John Sinclair Brother 9th November 1857  
 1857 -54  James Milroy Brother 17th November 1857  
 1857 -55  John Gowan Brother 17th November 1857  
 1857 -56  George Ball Brother 28th November 1857  
 1857 -57  Robert Taylor Brother 23rd November 1857  
 1857 -58  Robert Hall Emerson Brother 30th November 1857  
 1857 -59  Bro James MacKie Aff Mem 11th December 1857  
 1857 -60  George Cotton Brother 24th December 1857  
 1857 -61  John Bowen Gray Brother 26th December 1857  
 1857 -62  George Forbes Brother 26th December 1857  
 1857 -63  Bro Robert McNair Hon Mem 26th December 1857  
 1858 - 1  Peter Purves Brother 2nd January 1858  
 1858 - 2  William Halliday Brother 2nd January 1858  
 1858 - 3  James Morrison Brother 2nd January 1858  
 1858 - 4  Robert Thomas Haydon Brother 7th January 1858  
 1858 - 5  Claus Otto Appelhoff Brother 8th January 1858  
 1858 - 6  Rowland Field Brother 27th January 1858  
 1858 - 7  John James Orlton Cooper Brother 4th February 1858  
 1858 - 8  William Oliver Brother 4th February 1858  
 1858 - 9  Stewart Scott Brother 5th February 1858  
 1858 -10  Bro William A Gray Hon Mem 5th February 1858  
 1858 -11  Isaac Atkinson Brother 8th February 1858  
 1858 -12  Matthew Henry Woodhill Brother 8th February 1858  
 1858 -13  William Hill Brother 26th February 1858  
 1858 -14  Erskine Duncan Brother 26th February 1858  
 1858 -15  Robert Kay Kinninmont Brother 4th March 1858  
 1858 -16  William Shaw Brother 24th March 1858  
 1858 -17  John Baillie Gilbrath Brother 1858  
 1858 -18  George Donald Peters Brother 24th March 1858  
 1858 -19  Bro James Cranstoun Hon Mem 24th March 1858  
 1858 -20  James Burns Brown Brother 30th March 1858  
 1858 -21  Benjamin Willis Jennens Brother 16th April 1858  
 1858 -22  Thomas Watson Moorhouse Brother 21st April 1858  
 1858 -23  Bro William Henderson Low Hon Mem 23rd April 1858  
 1858 -24  William Hamilton Muir Brother 27th April 1858  
 1858 -25  John Dobie Brother 7th May 1858  
 1858 -26  Bro James MacDowall Aff Mem 7th May 1858  
 1858 -27  Bro Thomas Pearson Hon Mem 7th MAy 1858  
 1858 -28  Thomas Lough Brother 21st May 1858  
 1858 -29  Bro George Mason Aff Mem 28th May 1858  
 1858 -30  Charles Joynte Verner 8th June 1858  
 1858 -31  William Dawson Brother 4th June 1858  
 1858 -32  James Morrison Brother 4th June 1858  
 1858 -33  William John Tress Brother 5th June 1858  
 1858 -34  Leonard Ferdinand Chaffard Brother 8th June 1858  
 1858 -35  James Moir Brother 11th June 1858  
 1858 -36  John Nisbet Brother 15th June 1858  
 1858 -37  Alexander MavPherson Brother 18th June 1858  
 1858 -38  Peter Stewart Brother 21st June 1858  
 1858 -39  John Henderson Brother 22nd June 1858  
 1858 -40  Joseph Davidson Murray Brother 24th June 1858  
 1858 -41  William Stamford Brother 25th June 1858  
 1858 -42 James Fuller Brother Sergeant 16th Lancers 2nd July 1858  
 1858 -43  William Thomas Brother 16th Lancers 2nd July 1858  
 1858 -44  Charles Reynolds Crabtree Brother 16th Lancers 2nd July 1858  
 1858 -45  Bro John Baxter Aff Mem 6th July 1858  
 1858 -46  William Hill Brother 7th July 1858  
 1858 -47  Edward Haymer Brother 16th Lancers 16th July 1858  
 1858 -48  Sanuel Calfe Brother 16th Lancers 16th July 1858  
 1858 -49  John White Brother 16th July 1858  
 1858 -50  John Phillip Newman Brother 16th Lancers 16th July 1858  
 1858 -51  John Bolton Hon Mem 16th July 1858  
 1858 -52  Alexander Doull Sinclair Brother 20th August 1858  
 1858 -53  Henry Head Brother 16th Lancers 27th August 1858  
 1858 -54  Bro Alexander Inglis Aff Mem 27th August 1858  
 1858 -55  Joseph Rodgers  
 1858 -56  John Elliott Brother 3rd September 1858  
 1858 -57  William Dallas McCrie Brother 17th September 1858  
 1858 -58  Alfred Aldred McClary Brother 17th September 1858  
 1858 -59  Cooper Hay Brother 24th September 1858  
 1858 -60  Edmund Davies Lyons Brother 24th September 1858  
 1858 -61  Alfred Raworth Brother 16th Lancers 1st October 1858  
 1858 -62  Bro Thomas B Douglas Aff Mem 1st October 1858  
 1858 -63  John Davidson Brother 8th October 1858  
 1858 -64  Bro John Thomas Smith Aff Mem 8th October 1858  
 1858 -65  Christopher Alexander Bayne Brother 15th October 1858  
 1858 -66  Bro Hartley Hon Mem 22nd October 1858  
 1858 -67  William Sherwood Brother 17th Novevmber 1858  
 1858 -68  Thomas Moseley Bikvier Brother 1st December 1858  
 1858 -69  George Conway Brother 16th Lancers 10th December 1858  
 1858 -70  John Hebden Brother 10th December 1858  
 1858 -71  David Mason Brother 24th December 1858  
 1858 -72  Alexander Boswell Brother 27th December 1858  
 1859 - 1  John G Lundy Aff Mem 7th January 1859  
 1859 - 2  Bro Washington Friend Aff Mem 7th January 1859  
 1859 - 3  John Dunn Brother 14th January 1859  
 1859 - 4  William Griffin Brother 18th January 1859  
 1859 - 5  Edward George Capon Brother 19th January 1859  
 1859 - 6  William Day Brother 21st January 1859  
 1859 - 7  John Peacock Buchanan Brother 19th January 1859  
 1859 - 8  John Beswick Brother 24th January 1859  
 1859 - 9  John MacKay Brother 4th February 1859  
 1859 -10  Bro John Laurie Aff Mem 22nd February 1859  
 1859 -11  Christopher Thompson Brother 25th February 1859  
 1859 -12  Bro Joseph Henry Darling Aff Mem 25th February 1859  
 1859 -13  Henry David Joseph Brother 4th March 1859  
 1859 -14  Bro Sir George Beresford Aff Mem 4th March 1859  
 1859 -15  John Dalgliesh Brother 11th March 1859  
 1859 -16  George McGill Brother Boat Maker 16th Lancers 11th March 1859  
 1859 -17  Alexander Cockburn Brother 15th March 1859  
 1859 -18  David Skirving Brother 15th March 1859  
 1859 -19  Joseph Breedon Brother 16th Lancers 16th March 1859  
 1959 -20  Theodore Harens Brother 15th April 1859  
 1859 -21  David Forsyth Brother 6th May 1859  
 1859 -22  James Walsh Brother 11th May 1859  
 1859 -23  William Ferguson Brother 14th May 1859  
 1859 -24  Bro Thomas Duncan Aff Mem 20th May 1859  
 1859 -25  John Murray Brother 27th May 1859  
 1859 -26  Charles Spinks Brother 27th May 1859  
 1859 -27  William Morton Brother 27th May 1859  
 1859 -28  John McLaren Brother 3rd June 1859  
 1859 -29  Thomas Robb Brother 17th June 1859  
 1859 -30  Abraham Nivison Brother 22nd June 1859  
 1859 -31  John MacColloch Brother 1859  
 1859 -32  Robert McWilliam Brother 12th July 1859  
 1859 -33  Bro Henry Joseph Berefield Aff Mem 15th July 1859  
 1859 -34  Benjamin Suckling Cook Brother 27th July 1859  
 1859 -35  Alexander Donald McTanish Brother 5th August 1859  
 1859 -36  Adam Murray Brother 5th August 1859  
 1859 -37  Thomas Paterson Brother 11th August 1859  
 1859 -38  Bro Elisha D Cook Hon Mem 11th August 1859  
 1859 -39  Edward Keenil Brother 18th August 1859  
 1859 -40  Thomas Willis Brother 26th August 1859  
 1859 -41  John Agg Brother 7th September 1859  
 1859 -42  Bro William Preston Aff Mem 8th September 1859  
 1859 -43  John Goodliffe Brother 9th September 1859  
 1859 -44  Edwin John Makin Brother 14th October 1859  
 1859 -45  Robert Laidlaw Brother 28th October 1859  
 1859 -46  John Birkbeck Simpson Brother 16th November 1859  
 1859 -47  Bro John Baldwin Aff Mem 18th November 1859  
 1859 -48  Henry Montague Brother 22nd November 1859  
 1859 -49  John Carmichael Edgar Brother 25th November 1859  
 1859 -50  Bro John Rae Hon Mem 26th November 1859  
 1859 -51  Bro Richard William Bolton Aff Mem 1st December 1859  
 1859 -52  Robert Houston Brother 2nd December 1859  
 1859 -53  Archibald Rough Brother 26th December 1859  
 1859 -54  Alexander Milne Brother 26th December 1859  
 1860 - 1  John Thomson Scott Brother 11th January 1860  
 1860 - 2  Chrales Thomas Scott Brother 13th January 1860  
 1860 - 3  Bro William Horace Billing Aff Mem 13th January 1860  
 1860 - 4  Thomas Gemmell Brother 26th January 1860  
 1860 - 5  Daniel Baugh Jr Brother 26th January 1860  
 1860 - 6  Robert Erskine Brother 27th January 1860  
 1860 - 7  Lawrence Webster Brother 1st February 1860  
 1860 - 8  Phanuel Grahame Brother 1st February 1860  
 1860 - 9  William Muirhead Brother 3rd February 1860  
 1860 -10  Alexander Duncan Gray Brother 3rd February 1860  
 1860 -11  Edward Hunt Brother 26th March 1860  
 1860 -12  Augustus Curtis Gully Brother 17th February 1860  
 1860 -13  William Robert Nicolson Brother 17th February 1860  
 1860 -14  James Hogg Jr Brother 24th February 1860  
 1860 -15  James Tait Brother 9th March 1860  
 1860 -16  Bro Gustav Adolph Liedtke Aff Mem 15th March 1860  
 1860 -17  Robert Hay Brother 16th March 1860  
 1860 -18  Fredrick James Chambers Brother 23rd March 1860  
 1860 -19  Albert Monastier Brother 27th March 1860  
 1860 -20  Bro James Littledale Hon Mem 30th March 1860  
 1860 -21  Isaac Sankey(John Williams) Brother 13th Dragoon Duards 30th March 1860  
 1860 -22  Thomas Blamiers Brother 13th Dragoon Guards 30th March 1860  
 1860 -23  Claud Thomson Brother 30th March 1860  
 1860 -24  William A Upton Brother 6th April 1860  
 1860 -25  Louis Alexander Clary Coffier Brother 7th May 1860  
 1860 -26  George Senior Brother 13th Light Dragoon Guards 29th June 1860  
 1860 -27  Fredrick Samual Woolley Brother 4th August 1860  
 1860 -28  Bro Henry Lightfoot Munro Aff Mem 8th August 1860  
 1860 -29  John Shaw Brother Master Tailor 13th Light Dragoon Guards 14th September 1860  
 1860 -30  Charles Carey Brother 14th September 1860  
 1860 -31  Finlay Cameron Brother 21st September 1860  
 1860 -32  Adloph Miroy Brother 15th October 1860  
 1860 -33  Michele Russovich Brother 19th October 1860  
 1860 -34  Bro Charles Moir Aff Mem 19th October 1860  
 1860 -35  Bro Dr Burton Hon Mem 2nd November 1860  
 1860 -36  Bro James Glegg Hon Mem 16th November 1860  
 1860 -37  Bro Alexander Auchie Aff Mem 16th November 1860  
 1860 -38  Bro David Sutherland Aff Mem 16th November 1860  
 1860 -39  Bro David Henderson Aff Mem 23rd November 1860  
 1860 -40  James Penman Brother 7th December 1860  
 1860 -41  James Malcolm Brother 8th December 1860  
 1860 -42  Bro Stewart Aff Mem 8th December 1860  
 1860 -43  Alexander LittleJohn Pearson Brother 21st December 1860  
 1860 -44  John Neilson Brother 26th December 1860  
 1860 -45  Bro Alexander Henry Crowder Cruickshank Aff Mem 27th December 1860