Coming Soon

No events

Newsflash

Please take note.
The RWM and Brethren of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 would like wish everyone the very best in 2017.
The Brethren of the Celtic Lodge 291 would like to wish all who visit our Web Page a Hundred Thousand Welcomes and we encourage all enquiries.
 
 
if your are looking for a Father, Grand Father, or Family Member, who may have been a Member of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 or if you would like to join the Celtic Lodge 291 or have an interest in  Freemasonry please Email us and we will try to help your enquiry to Bill Boland PM Lodge Historian at johnross651@outlook.com
 
When we will be welcoming all our usual Brethren and Invited Guests and afterwards to a Harmony in our Thistle Room at Brodie's Close Lawnmarket Edinburgh.
 

Login Form

If you would like to create a log in for this site, please send a mail to secretary@thecelticlodge.org



Visitor Counter


Today:31
Yesterday:63
This Month:810
This Year:27819
Visits Total:595396

Member List The Celtic Lodge E & L 291 1821 - 1835

 1821 - 1  Alexander Stewart Brother First Candidate in the Celtic  Lodge
 1821 - 2  William Murray Aff Mem 5th June 1821
 1821 - 3  Donald Morrison Aff Mem 5th June 1821
 1821 - 4  Donald McKenzie Aff Mem 5th June 1821
 1821 - 5  David Mc Kay Aff Mem 5th June 1821
 1821 - 6  William Innes Brother 8th June 1821
 1821 - 7  George Sutherland Brother 8th June 1821
 1821 - 8  Thomas Mc Neil Brother 15th June 1821
 1821 - 9  Thomas Gray Aff Mem 15th June 1821
 1821 -10  John Leslie Brother 19th June 1821
 1821 -11  Robert Turnbull Brother 19th June 1821 
 1821 -12  Alexander Barclay Brother 29th June 1821
 1821 -13  John Dowie Brother 10th July 1821
 1821 -14  Donald McDonald Brother 31st August 1821
 1821 -15  Robert Stewart Brother 31st August 1821
 1821 -16  Alexander Cuthbertson Brother 4th September 1821
 1821 -17  Charles Cuthbertson Brother 4th September 1821
 1821 -18  James Menzies Brother 4th September 1821
 1821 -19  William Stewart Brother 4th September 1821
 1821 -20  David Leckie Brother 7th September 1821
 1821 -21  Duncan McPherson Brother 10th September1821 
 1821 -22  Robert McKay Brother 11th September 1821
 1821 -23  William Aitken Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -24  John Bard Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -25  A Bell Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -26  Dr Buchanan Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -27  William Dobbie Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -28  William Elder Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821- 29  Alexander Ferney Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -30  Malcolm Fraser Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -31  Neil Johnstone Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -32  William Lindsay Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -33  Thomas Muir Aff Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -34  Joseph Paxton Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -35  J Stewart Hon Mem 18th September 1821
 1821 -36  Adam Elphingston Brother 1st October 1821
 1821 -37  Charles Thomson Brother 2nd October 1821
 1821 -38  George G Bruce Brother 9th October 1821
 1821 -39  George Brander Brother 11th October 1821
 1821 -40  Hugh Anderson Brother 23rd October 1821
 1821 -41  James Turnbull Brother 23rd October 1821
 1821 -42  Alexander Mason Brother 23rd October 1821
 1821 -42a  David McFarquhar Brother 7th November 1821
 1821 -43  William Cullan Hon Mem 30th October 1821
 1821 -44  James Fraser Brother 30th October 1821
 1821 -45  Lauchlan MacLauchlan Aff Mem 30th October 1821
 1821 -46  James Robertson Brother 7th November 1821
 1821 -47  Alexander Robertson Hon Mem 7th November 1821
 1821- 48  David Halliday Hon Mem 7th November 1821
 1821 -50  John L Cameron Brother 12th November 1821
 1821 -51  John Rodger Brother 13th November 1821
 1821 -52  James Bruce Brother 19th November 1821
 1862 -53  James Dickson Brother 19th November 1821
 1821 -54  Robert Noble Brother 20th November 1821
 1821 -55  Kenneth Kenmonth Hon Mem 22nd November 1821
 1821 -56  Colin J McDonald Hon Mem 22nd November 1821
 1821 -57  William MacCombie Hon Mem 22nd November 1821
 1821 -58  Thomas McFarlane Hon Mem 22nd November 1821
 1821 -59  Thomas Lieut Laing Hon Mem 22nd November 1821
 1821 -60  David Christie Aff Mem 22nd November 1821
 1821 -61  David Doig Aff Mem 22nd November 1821
 1821 -62  Archibald Douglas Aff Mem 22nd November 1821
 1821 -63  George Plattie Aff Mem 22nd November 1821
 1821 -64  James Grievie Brother 7th December 1821
 1821 -65  Peter Duff Hon Mem 10th December 1821
 1821 -66  Robert Goldie Brother 10th December 1821
 1821 -67  Peter Hay Brother 12th December 1821
 1821 -68  Kenneth McKenzie Hon Mem 12th December 1821
 1821 -69  William Mowat Hon Mem 12th December 1821
 1821 -70  John Nicol Brother 14th December 1821 
 1821-71  Duncan McFarlane Hon Mem 18th December 1821
 1821 -72  Robert Ross Brother 25th December 1821
 1822 - 1  Hugh Falconer Brother 16th January 1822
 1822 - 2  James McGlarham Brother 16th January 1822
 1822 - 3  George Adam Anderson Hon Mem 17th January 1822
 1822 - 4  Richard Benson Hon Mem 17th January 1822
 1822 - 5  Alexander Clark Hon Mem 17th January 1822 
 1822 - 6  John Davie Hon Mem 17th January 1822
 1822 - 7  William Mason Hon Mem 17th January 1822
 1822 - 8  William Masson Hon Mem 17th January 1822
 1822 - 9  Hugh Morrison Hon Mem 17th January 1822
 1822 -10  Thomas Somerville Hon Mem 17th January 1822
 1822 -11  J Thompson Hon Mem 17th January 1822 
 1822 -12  Walter Vallance Hon Mem 17th January 1822
 1822 -13  Robert Hogg Brother 22nd January 1822
 1822 -14  Lachlan McPherson Brother 22nd January 1822
 1822 -15  Andrew Carshue 29th January 1822 
 1822 -16  Richard Simpson Brother 5th February 1822
 1822 -17  Joseph Alston Brother 13th February 1822
 1822 -18  William Dawson Brother 19th February 1822
 1822 -19  John Anderson Hon Mem 28th February 1822 
 1822 -20  John Anderson jr Brother 1st March 1822
 1822 -21  Robert Moffat Brother 15th March 1822
 1822 -22  Alexander Calder Brother 19th March 1822
 1822 -23  John Robertson Brother 2nd April 1822
 1822 -24  John Sang Brother 18th April 1822
 1822 -25  John Grearer Brother 18th April 1822
 1822 -26  James Gray Brother 23rd April 1822 
 1822 -27  Gregor McGregor Brother 23rd April 1822
 1822 -28  James McPherson Brother 23rd April 1822
 1822 -29  Alexander Ross Brother 23rd April 1822
 1822 -30  David Leitch Brother 24th April 1822 
 1822 -31  William Mealson Brother 24th April 1822
 1822 -32  Robert Tully Brother 24th April 1822
 1822 -33  Hugh McKay Brother 14th May 1822
 1824 -34  John McLeod Brother 28th May 1822
 1822 -35  Donald Farquhar Brother 6th July 1822
 1822 -36  John Clyne 5th August 1822
 1822 -37  Daniel Robertson Brother 5th August 1822 
 1822 -38  John McFarquhar Brother 7th August 1822
 1822 -39  Murdoch McPehan Brother 24th August 1822
 1822 -40  Daniel Sutherland Brother 26th August 1822
 1822 -41  William Muir Brother 19th September 1822
 1822 -42  John Farquharson 7th November 1822
 1823 - 1  William Elder Brother 2nd January 1823
 1823 - 2  Josiah Richardson Brother 28th January 1823
 1823 - 3  James Simpson Brother 28th Januaey 1823 
 1823 - 4  John Clark Brother 17th February 1823
 1823 - 5  David Hunter Hon Mem 24th February 1823
 1823 - 6  Robert Thomson Brother 24th February 1823 
 1823 - 7  Thomas Mitchell Hon Mem 24th February 1823 
 1823 - 8  Thomas McPherson Brother 24th February 1823 
 1823 - 9  Alexander McKenzie Hon Men 24th February 1823 
 1823 -10  James Donald Brother 23rd April 1823 
 1823 -11  J Smith Brother 23rd April 1823
 1823 -12  P Grant Hon Mem 42nd Regiment 23rd April 1823
 1823 -13  William Leitch Hon Mem 23rd April 1823
 1823 -14  Robert Smith Hon Mem 23rd April 1823 
 1823 -15  William McKenzie Brother 42nd Regiment  23rd April 1823 
 1823 -16  William Forrester Brother 23rd April 1823 
 1823 -17  Charles Scott Brother 23rd April 1823 
 1823 -18  William Ross Brother 23rd April 1823 
 1823 -19  Daniel McKay Hon Mem 24th April 1823 
 1823 -20  George Oall Hpn Mem 42nd Regiment 24th April 1823
 1823 -21  James Baxter Brother 11th October 1823 
 1823 -22  John Young Brother 16th October 1823 
 1823 -23  William Gunn Brother 23rd October 1823 
 1823 -24  James Morrison Brother 23rd October 1823 
 1823 -25  Robert Nimmo Hon Mem Painter 23rd October 1823
 1823 -26  James Clark Brother Spirit Dealer 23rd October 1823
 1823 -27  D McNaughton Brother 6th November 1823 
 1823 -28  John Johnsone Brother 6th November 1823
 1823 -29  William Thomson Brother 11th November 1823
 1823 -30  David Anderson Hon Mem 21st November 1823
 1823 -31  Alexander Cant Hon Mem 21st November 1823
 1823 -32  John Blair Brother 25th November 1823
 1823 -33  James Bishop Brother 28th November 1823
 1823 -34
 1823 -35  William McKay Hon Mem 28th November 1823
 1823 -36  Peter McLeod Hon Mem 1st December 1823
 1823 -37  McKenzie Hon Mem 1st December 1823
 1823 -38  Thomas Fernie Hon Mem 1st December 1823 
 1823 -39  James Rattray Brother 2nd December 1823
 1823 -40  William Forrester Hon Mem 27th December 1823 
 1823 -41  James Hay Brother Spirit Dealer 29th December 1823
 1823 -42  John Mathison Aff Mem 29th December 1823
 1823 -43  Thomas Murray Brother 25th November 1823
 1824 - 1  George Laurie Brother 13th January 1824
 1824 - 2  John Pollock Brother 13th January 1824
 1824 - 3   
 1824 - 4  Archibald Menzies Brother 17th January 1824
 1824 - 5  James Small Brother 7th September 1824  
 1824 - 6  Hugh Small Brother 7th October 1824
 1824 - 7  William Smith Brother 8th November 1824
 1824 - 8  George Scott Brother 24th November 1824 
 1824 - 9  Alexander McKerrachen Brother Grocer 17th December 1824 
 1824 -10  Adam Johnstone Brother 20th December 1824
 1824 -11  David Ferguson Brother 7th September 1824
 1825 - 1  David Davidson Brother 3rd January 1925
 1825 - 2  William Brown Brother Tavern Keeper 11th January 1825 
 1825 - 3  William Gordon Brother 11th January 1825
 1825 - 4  Andrew Laurie Brother 11th January 1825
 1825 - 5  James Sutherland Brother 11th January 1825
 1825 - 6  Thomas Simpson Brother 13th January 1825
 1825 - 7  Corneilus Sherry Brother 13th January 1825
 1825 - 8  George Stark Brother 13th January 1825 
 1825 - 9  Thomas Brown Brother 22nd January 1825
 1825 -10  Alexander McNaughton Brother 22nd January 1825 
 1825 -11  Alexander McKay Brother 22nd January 1825
 1825 -12  William Christie Hon Mem 27th January 1825
 1825 -13  James Charles Hon Mem 27th January 1825 
 1825 -14  Alexander Henderson Aff Mem Hon Lord Provost 28th January 1825
 1825 -15  Alexander Kennedy Aff Mem 1st February 1825
 1825 -16  John McKechnie Aff Mem 1st February 1825
 1825 -17  William Rea Aff Mem 1st February 1825 
 1825 -18  William Burns Brother 7th February 1825 
 1825 -19  James Stewart Brother 7th February 1825 
 1825 -20  David Low Brother 19th February 1825 
 1825 -21  James Somerville Brother 19th February 1825 
 1825 -22  John Surgeon Brother 19th February 1825 
 1825 -23  Alexander McKenzie Brother 22nd February 1825 
 1825 -24  John McFarlane Brother 26th March 1825 
 1825 -25  Daniel G Smart Brother 30th March 1825 
 1825 -26  Roderick McDonald Hon Mem 8th April 1825
 1825 -27  James Blair Hon Mem 14th April 1825 
 1825 -28  Dr Black Hon Mem 14th April 1825
 1825 -29  John Cowan Brother 14th April 1825
 1825 -30  C King Hon Mem 14th April 1825
 1825 -31  James Hunter Hon Mem 14th April 1825 
 1825 -32  J McQueen Hon Mem 14th April 1825 
 1825 -33  James McKay Brother 14th April 1825
 1825 -34  William Sutherland Brother 14th April 1825
 1825 -35  A Trotter Hon Mem Bookmaker 14th April 1825
 1825 -36  Daniel McLaren Brother 11th July 1825 
 1825 -37  James Robertson Brother 27th July 1825
 1825 -38  George Sanderson Brother 27th July 1825 
 1825 -39  William Ogston Brother 5th September 1825 
 1825 -40  George Ogston Brother 5th September 1825 
 1825 -41  James Burns Brother 15th September 1825 
 1825 -42  Thomas Cunningham Brother 15th September 1825
 1825 -43  Darin McKenzie Brother Foot Guards 15th September 1825
 1825 -44  John McIntosh Brother Sergeant Foot Guards 15th September 1825
 1825 -45  John Burnett Brother 28th September 1825
 1825 -46  Thomas Cunningham Brother 28th September 1825
 1825 -47  John Johnstone Brother 28th September 1825 
 1825 -48  Bro Stanley Hon Mem 20th October 1825
 1825 -49  Alexander McKay 30th October 1825
 1825 -50  Daniel McColl Brother 31st October 1825
 1825 -51  Bro Brown Hon Mem 17th November 1825
 1825 -52     Alan Forbs Hon Mem 17th November 1825
 1825 -53  Alexander Giles Hon Mem 17th November 1825
 1825 -54  Luke O'Neil Hon Mem 17th November 1825
 1825 -55  John Paxton Hon Mem 17th November 1825
 1825 -56  James Ross Aff Mem 17th November 1825
 1825 -57  John Ballantine Brother Candle Maker 17th November 1825 
 1825 -58  Archibald Campbell Brother 30th November 1825
 1825 -59  Colin McPherson Hon Mem 9th December 1825
 1826 - 1  James Robertson Brother Grenadine Milne Sergeant 5th January 1826 
 1826 - 2  Robert Honeyman Brother 29th January 1826
 1826 - 3  Charles MacKie Brother 29th January 1826 
 1826 - 4  James Millikin Brother 14th February 1826 
 1826 - 5  Kenneth McKenzie Brother 14th February 1826
 1826 - 6  Charles Steeples Brother 14th February 1826 
 1826 - 7  George Turnbull Brother 14th February 1826
 1826 - 8  Andries Kauffmann Brother 5th March 1826  
 1826 - 9  Morris Leon Brother 22nd March 1826
 1826 -10  Louis Strassan Brother 22nd March 1826
 1826 -11  James Rutherford Brother 1st April 1826
 1826 -12  Adam Elphinstone Brother 3rd April 1826
 1826 -13  William MacKie Brother 3rd April 1826
 1826 -14  Robert Hay Brother 17th April 1826
 1826 -15  Robert Jeffrey Hon Mem 21st April 1826 
 1826 -16  Ceraph Lein Hon Mem 21st April 1826
 1826 -17  Bro Levesey Hon Mem Royal Artillery 21st April 1826
 1826 -18  James Annan Brother Book Maker 25th April 1826
 1826 -19  William Baillie Brother 26th April 1826 
 1826 -20  Philip Duffie Brother 1st August 1826
 1826 -21  David Hook Brother 4th August 1826
 1826 -22  Trentham MacKay Hon Mem 5th August 1826 
 1826 -23  William MacKay Hon Mem 5th August 1826 
 1826 -24  John MacLaughlan Brother Canal Boatman 18th September 1826
 1826 -25  Neil MacKay Brother Spirit Dealer 18th September 1826 
 1826 -26
 1826 -27  Dimungo Gowzales Brother 27th September 1826
 1826 -28  John Horn Brother Hair Dresser 27th September 1826
 1826 -29  Hyam Samuel Brother 27th September 1826
 1826 -30  Alexander McPherson Brother 27th September 1826 
 1826 -31  William Clark Brother Painter 15th December 1826
 1826 -32  Durward Brother 23rd December 1826 
 1826 -33  William Scott Brother Grocer 23rd December 1826 
 1826 -34  Adam Frey Brother 30th December 1826
 1826 -35  William Sutherland Hon Mem 30th December 1826
 1827 - 1  David Richards 3rd Janurary 1827
 1827 - 2  Peter Bennet Brother 3rd January 1827Members 
 1827 - 3  Malcolm Robertson Brother 10th January 1827
 1827 - 4  William Aitken Hon Mem 10th Janurary 1827
 1827 - 5  James Oswald Brother 1st February 1827
 1827 - 6  Thomas Smilie Brother Engraver 30th July 1827
 1827 - 7  Alexander Cameron Brother 7th August 1827
 1827 - 8  Alexander McKay Hon Mem 7th August 1827
 1827 - 9  David Lovine jr 16th November 1827
 1827 -10  Mr Patrick Brother Sergeant Scots Greys 8th August 1827 
 1827 -11  Joseph Isaal Brother 9th August 1827 
 1827 -12  James Reaburn Brother 9th August 1827
 1827 -13  Francis Olephant Brother 11th August 1827
 1827 -14  Mr McGoverny Brother 16th August 1827 
 1827 -15  James Scott Brother 16th August 1827
 1827 -16  John Stanley Brother 16th August 1827
 1827 -17  Mr Fleste Brother 16th November 1827
 1827 -18  David Lovine snr Brother 16th November 1827
 1827 -19  David Lovine jr 16th November 1827
 1828 - 1  Lenox J Cunningham Brother 10th Janurary 1828
 1828 - 2  James Malcolm Brother 5th September 1828 
 1828 - 3  Findlay Hay Brother 12th December1828
 1829 - 1  James Forbes Brother 22nd January 1829
 1830 - 1  Robert Robertson Brother 9th April 1830 
 1830 - 2  John Scott Brother 9th April 1830
 1830 - 3  Sergent Alexander McArthur Brother Sergeant 72nd Regiment 9th April 1830
 1830 - 4  James Walkinshaw Brother 19th April 1830 
 1830 - 5  David Nimmo Brother Engraver 22nd April 1830
 1831 - 1  John Campbell Mem 27th January 1831
 1831 - 2  John MacGregor Mem 27th January 1831
 1831 - 3  Thomas Cammeron Brother 27th January 1831 
 1831 - 4  David Davidson Brother 27th January 1831
 1831 - 5  Allison Maberdasher Brother 27th January 1831
 1831 - 6  James Milligan Brother 27th January 1831
 1831 - 7  James Campbell Brother 27th January 1831 
 1831 - 8  Joseph Newton Brother 27th January 1831 
 1831 - 9  William Leitch Brother 27th January 1831 
 1831 -10  Archibald Baxter Brother 27th January 1831 
 1832 - 1  Walter Campbell Brother 12th April 1832
 1832 - 2  John Merriless Brother Surgeon 28th March 1832 
 1932 - 3  James Shields Brother 5th April 1832 
 1832 - 4  Michael Kelly Brother 19th April 1832 
 1832 - 5  James Muir Brother Quill Manufacture 24th April 1832
 1832 - 6  David Baptie Hon Mem 2nd May 1832 
 1832 - 7  Michael Scanlon Hon Mem 2nd May 1832 
 1832 - 8  Alexander Lawrie Brother Hotel Keeoer 25th June 1832 
 1832 - 9  John Boyce Brother 25th June 1832
 1832 -10  John Ross Mem 25th June 1832
 1832 -11  Silvassus Tossolisi Brother Clerk 7th August 1832 
 1932 -12  Andrew Moffat Brother Fish Monger 26th November 1832 
 1832 -13  John Tod Brother Book Binder 28th November 1832
 1832 -14  James Spalding Brother 30th November 1832 
 1832 -15  Edward Millyard Brother 30th November 1832
 1832 -16  Angus McPherson Men 28th November 1832
 1832 -17  Hugh Brodie Brother Spirit Dealer 14th December 1832
 1832 -18  Donald M Laren Brother Chair Master 14th December 1832
 1832 -19  William Henry Jeffkins Brother Taylor 24th December 1832
 1832 -20  Fisher Mem 24th December 1832
 1832 -21  Webster Mem 24th December 1832
 1832 -22  D Chrighton Mem 24th December 1832 
 1832 -23  E Burke Mem 24th December 1832 
 1833 - 1  Donald Cameron Brother 7th January 1833 
 1833 - 2  Fleming Angus Brother 7th January 1833
 1833 - 3  Thonas Hale Mem 4th February 1833 
 1833 - 4  John Taylor Mem 7th January 1833 
 1833 - 5  J Renoldson Mem 7th January 1833
 1833 - 6  Alexander Aitken Mem 4th February 1833 
 1833 - 7  Hugh Graham Brother Coachman 4th March 1833 
 1833 - 8  John McLaren Brother 4th March 1833 
 1833 - 9  Thomas Roger Brother Crocer 1st April 1833 
 1833 -10  James Atkinson Brother Sadler 1st April 1833 
 1833 -11  Charles Stratton Mem 18th July 1833 
 1833 -12  Alexander Stewart Mem 18th July 1833
 1833 -13  Robert Russell Mem 2nd August 1833 
 1833 -14  Adam Tams Brother Broler 18th July 1833
 1833 -15  LE RY Mem 2nd August 1833 2
 1833 -16  William Boston Brother 18th July 1833
 1833 -17  Charles Wright Mem 2nd August 1833
 1833 -18  William Allan Mem 2nd August 1833
 1833 -19  James Ciseve Mem 2nd August 1833 
 1833 -20  S S Fesufielburg Mem 18th July 1833 
 1833 -21  John McKay Mem 2nd August 1833 
 1833 -22  William B Biddle Brother 2nd August 1833 
 1833 -23  James McMillan Aff Mem 6th August 1833 
 1833 -24  John Adams Aff Mem 6th August 1833
 1833 -25  Adam Johnston Aff Mem 6th August 1833 
 1833 -26  John Preston Mem 6th August 1833 
 1833 -27  David W Laggan Brother 6th August 1833
 1833 -28  James Maxwell Mem 6th August 1833
 1833 -29  John Tait Brother Spirit Dealer 25th September 1833
 1833 -30  Thomas Murray Talbot Brother Waiter 25th September 1833
 1833 -31  William S Tomlin Brother 28th November 1833 
 1833 -32  John Collie Aff Mem Painter 6th December 1833 
 1833 -33  James Fraser Brother 26th December 1833
 1833 -34  Thomas Ross Brother 26th December 1833
 1834 - 1  Peter P D T Livingston Mem 4th February 1834 
 1834 - 2  David Miller Aff Mem 4th February 1834 
 1834 - 3  Alexander MCKnight Brother 1834 
 1834 - 4  William Nicol Brother 3rd March 1834 
 1834 - 5  John Flounders Brother 3rd March 1834 
 1834 - 6  George Smith Aff Mem 4th March 1834
 1834 - 7  William Fraser Mem 4th March 1834 
 1834 - 8  H W Rutherford Aff Member 9th April 1834 
 1834 - 9  Pentland Collin Hon Mem 16th October 1834 
 1834 -10  Charles Kidd Hon Mem 9th December 1834 
 1834 -11  W Grant Hon Mem 9th December 1834 
 1834 -12  Ferrer Hermann Lebehheim Brother 27th December 1834
 1834 -13  Donald McPhee Brother 27th December 1834
 1835 - 1  Dominico Valentini Brother 7th January 1835
 1835 - 2  Joseph Valentini Brother 7th January 1835
 1835 - 3  G Donaldson Wright Brother 26th January 1835 
 1835 - 4  David Logan Brother 26th January 1835 
 1835 - 5  Theophli Brother 30th January 1835
 1835 - 6  Lidwig Wagner Brother 16th March 1835
 1835 - 7  Peter Dudgeon Brother 18th March 1835 
 1835 - 8  William Sibbald Brother 18th March 1835
 1835 - 9  J Gentle Hon Mem 18th March 1835
 1835 -10  William Duguid Brother Solicitor 2nd March 1835 
 1835 -11  Thomas Whitten Brother Clerk 2nd March 1835 
 1835 -12  James Anderson Brother Spirit Dealer 24th April 1835 
 1835 -13  Duncan Cumming Brother Spirit Dealer 22nd May 1835 
 1835 -14  Malcolm Robertson Brother 22nd May 1835
 1835 -15  William Wright Brother 7th July 1835 
 1835 -16  James Ramage Brother 7th July 1835
 1835 -17  Bruce Wright Brother 7th July 1835 
 1835 -18  Louis Bucher Brother Professor 29th September 1835 
 1835 -19  John Henry Allen Brother Professer of Music 30th November 1835 
 1835 -20  David Davidson Brother Spirit Dealer 30th November 1835 
 1835 -21  Hugh Sinclair Brother Waiter 30th November 1835  
 1835 -22  Doebosn Albert Grofskopf Brother Professor 30th November 1835
 1835 -23  John Brown Knight Brother 11th December 1835
 1835 -24  George Knight Mem 11th December 1835 
 1835 -25  Henry Hutchison Brother Spirit Dealer 28th December 1835 
 1835 -26  Thomas Hopkirk Aff Mem 28th December 1835
 1835 -27  Thomas Moore Aff Mem 28th December 1835
 1835 -28  John Mc Laren Aff Mem 28th December 1835 
 1835 -29  Michael Brown Aff Mem 28th December 1835 
 1835 -30  Alexander Deucher Aff Mem 28th December 1835
 1835 -31  Thomas Campliess Aff Mem 28th December 1835
 1835 -32  McDiarmid Mem 28th December 1835
 1835 -33  Alexander Henderson Mem 28th December 1835