Coming Soon

No events

Newsflash

Please take note.
The RWM and Brethren of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 would like wish everyone the very best in 2017.
The Brethren of the Celtic Lodge 291 would like to wish all who visit our Web Page a Hundred Thousand Welcomes and we encourage all enquiries.
 
 
if your are looking for a Father, Grand Father, or Family Member, who may have been a Member of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 or if you would like to join the Celtic Lodge 291 or have an interest in  Freemasonry please Email us and we will try to help your enquiry to Bill Boland PM Lodge Historian at johnross651@outlook.com
 
When we will be welcoming all our usual Brethren and Invited Guests and afterwards to a Harmony in our Thistle Room at Brodie's Close Lawnmarket Edinburgh.
 

Login Form

If you would like to create a log in for this site, please send a mail to secretary@thecelticlodge.org



Visitor Counter


Today:0
Yesterday:45
This Month:1295
This Year:13660
Visits Total:581237

Office Bearers

Office Bearers of The Celtic Lodge 2016 - 2017

R.W.M. Bro. Alistair Easson PM.
I.P.M. Bro. Robert McLean PM.
Depute Master Bro. Sidney Yeoman PM.
Substitute Master Bro Gordon Yeoman PM.& PM.Kirkliston Maitland No 482.
Senior Warden Bro. David Swan & PM. Kirkliston Maitland No 482.
Junior Warden Bro. David Black PM.
Secretary Bro. Robert Redpath PM.
Treasurer Bro. David Liddle PM.
Almoner Bro. William JR Boland PM. Lodge Historian.
Chaplain Bro Vacant.
Senior Deacon Bro. Adrian Dymarkowski MM.
Junior Deacon Bro. Ryan Lockhary MM.
Bible Bearer Bro. Ali Atamer MM.
Director of Ceremonies Bro David Garthley. PM. & PM Solomon Lodge No 1209
Jeweller Bro David Hull PM. 
Piper Bro John Gilbert Riding MM.
Inner Guard Bro. Howard Khan MM.
Architech  Bro. Howard Khan MM.
Standard Bearer  Bro. Vacant.
President of Stewards Bro. Jim Nicol MM.
General Committee All Office Bearers, All Past Masters Bro. Ian Murray
Auditors Appointed Craig Associates.
Representative to Provincial Grand Lodge Bro. Robert McLean P.M.

 

 

 

 

Office Bearers of The Celtic Lodge 2012 - 2013

R.W.M. Bro. David Garthley P.M.Lodge 1209
I.P.M. Bro. Norman Dall P.M.
Depute Master  
Substitute Master  
Senior Warden Bro. James Nicol
Junior Warden Bro. Robert McLean
Secretary Bro. David William Hull P.M.
Treasurer Bro. William John Ross Boland P.M.
Almoner Bro. Sidney Yeoman P.M.
Chaplain  
Senior Deacon Bro. David Black P.M.
Junior Deacon Bro. Paul Duncan
Bible Bearer Bro. James E Fraser P.M.
Director of Ceremonies  
Jeweller  
Piper  
Inner Guard Bro. David Knox
Architech  Bro. Peter Wilkinson
Standard Bearer  Bro. T Gleeson P.M.
President of Stewards Bro. Ian Ferguson P.M.
General Committee Bro. D Knox, Bro. I Murray, Bro. J Nicol  
Auditors Appointed Bro. J Brash P.M. and Bro Bob Mc Kenzie P.M.
Representative to Provincial Grand Lodge Bro. S Yeoman P.M.

 

 

 

 

Office Bearers of The Celtic Lodge 2011 - 2012

 

R.W.M.

Bro. Norman John Dall P.M.

I.P.M.

Bro. John Hunter Sinclair P.M.

Depute Master

Bro. David Ross Black P.M.

Substitute Master

 

Senior Warden

Bro. David Garthley P.M.Lodge 1209 AF, Celtic Lodge.

Junior Warden

Bro. Douglas Gordon P.M. Lodge 1209 AF,Celtic Lodge.

Secretary

Bro. David William Hull P.M.

Treasurer

Bro. William John Ross Boland P.M.

Almoner

Bro. Sidney Yeoman P.M.

Chaplain

 

Senior Deacon

Bro. Chris Charles Picinni

Junior Deacon

Bro. Robert Mc Lean AF.

Bible Bearer

Bro. Abraham Cargill

Director of Ceremonies

Bro. Vacant.

Jeweller

Bro. Vacant.

Piper

Bro. James E Fraser P.M.

Inner Guard

Bro. David Gilbert Knox

 

 

 

 

President of Stewards

Bro. Ian Ferguson P.M.

General Committee

Bro. Ian Easton Murray and Bro David Gilbert Knox.

Auditors Appointed

Bro. John Brash P.M. Hon Mem Celtic Lodge, and Bro Bob Mc Kenzie P.M.

Representative to Provincial Grand Lodge

Bro. S Yeoman P.M.

Master Elect 2010 – 2011

 

 

 

 

Office Bearers of The Celtic Lodge 2010 - 2011

 

R.W.M.

Bro. John Sinclair

I.P.M.

Bro. James E. Fraser P.M.

Depute Master

 

Substitute Master

Bro. Joseph Archbold P.M.

Senior Warden

Bro. David Black P.M.

Junior Warden

Bro. Steven Brown

Secretary

Bro. David Hull P.M.

Treasurer

Bro. Norman Dall P.M.

Almoner

Bro. Sidney Yeoman P.M.

Chaplain

 

Senior Deacon

Bro. Chris Picinni

Junior Deacon

Bro. Norman Johnson P.M.

Bible Bearer

Bro. Abraham Cargill

Director of Ceremonies

Bro. William JR Boland P.M.

Jeweller

Bro. Ian Ferguson

Piper

Bro. James E Fraser P.M.

Inner Guard

Bro. Thomas Gleeson

 

 

 

 

President of Stewards

Bro. S Brown

General Committee

Bro. P Douglas and Bro. I Murray

Auditors Appointed

Bro. J Sinclair and Bro. J Archbold P.M.

Representative to Provincial Grand Lodge

Bro. S Yeoman P.M.

Master Elect 2010 – 2011

 

 

 

 

Office Bearers of The Celtic Lodge 2009 - 2010

 

R.W.M.

Bro. J.E. Fraser P.M.

I.P.M.

Bro. D Black P.M.

Senior Warden

Bro. S Brown

Junior Warden

Bro. P Douglas

Secretary

Bro. D Hull P.M.

Treasurer

Bro. N Dall P.M.

Almoner

Bro S. Yeoman P.M.

Chaplain

Bro. S Yeoman P.M.

Senior Deacon

Bro. C Picinni

Junior Deacon

Bro. N Johnson P.M.

Director of Ceremonies

Bro. B Boland P.M.

Inner Guard

Bro. T Gleeson

 

 

 

 

President of Stewards / Lets

Bro. I Ferguson P.M.

General Committee

Bro. P Douglas and Bro. I Murray

Auditors Appointed

Bro. J Sinclair and Bro. J Archbold P.M.

Representative to Provincial Grand Lodge

Bro. S Yeoman P.M.

Master Elect 2010 – 2011

Bro. John Sinclair