Coming Soon

No events

Newsflash

Please take note.
The RWM and Brethren of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 would like wish everyone the very best in 2017.
The Brethren of the Celtic Lodge 291 would like to wish all who visit our Web Page a Hundred Thousand Welcomes and we encourage all enquiries.
 
 
if your are looking for a Father, Grand Father, or Family Member, who may have been a Member of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 or if you would like to join the Celtic Lodge 291 or have an interest in  Freemasonry please Email us and we will try to help your enquiry to Bill Boland PM Lodge Historian at johnross651@outlook.com
 
When we will be welcoming all our usual Brethren and Invited Guests and afterwards to a Harmony in our Thistle Room at Brodie's Close Lawnmarket Edinburgh.
 

Login Form

If you would like to create a log in for this site, please send a mail to secretary@thecelticlodge.org



Visitor Counter


Today:11
Yesterday:66
This Month:1351
This Year:19753
Visits Total:616609

32 RWM Brother Dr Falconer 69th RWM1878-1881

List of Office Bearers for the Year 1878-1881 as Follows:-

RWM Brother Dr John Falconer

PM Brother Charles Lancaster Ramsden

LTPM Brother David

DM Brother                                    Brother Henry R Doig    Brother George Gray Russell

SM Brother George Gray Russell                                          Brother Thomas H Menzies 

SW Brother James Walker                                                     Brother James Howie

JW Brother Thomas Scott Walker                                         Brother Alexander Dow

Treasurer BrotherAlexander Hay

Secretary Brother James Finlayson                                       Brother John McArthur

Chaplain Brother Henry Doig

SD Brother William Henderson                                             Brother George Hudson

JD Brother James Howie                                                        Brother Richard Gravett

Poet Laureate J Brook                 Brother Fredrick William Bridgman

Steward Brother Charles Carey

1st Standard Bearer Brother Alexander Scott                        Brother James Lyle

2nd Standard Bearer Brother John Lockie                               Brother John Denholm

Physician Brother Robert Ballie                                               Brother Maxwell

Jeweller Brother James Hamilton Inches

Architect Brother Alexander Robertson

Inner Guard Brother William Muir                                          Brother Francis Taylor

Tyler Brother Daniel McLean

Committee

Brother Sortries Georgiades             Brother R G Simpson    Brother Archibald Jameson 

Brother George Cotton    BrotherThomas H Menzies   Brother J S Matheson

Brother Donald McKay      Brother George McLean      Brother James Finlayson

Brother William Henderson

Trustees

Brother David Kinnear     Brother Alexander Hay Brother George Cotton