Coming Soon

No events

Newsflash

Please take note.
The RWM and Brethren of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 would like wish everyone the very best in 2017.
The Brethren of the Celtic Lodge 291 would like to wish all who visit our Web Page a Hundred Thousand Welcomes and we encourage all enquiries.
 
 
if your are looking for a Father, Grand Father, or Family Member, who may have been a Member of the Celtic Lodge E & L 291 or if you would like to join the Celtic Lodge 291 or have an interest in  Freemasonry please Email us and we will try to help your enquiry to Bill Boland PM Lodge Historian at johnross651@outlook.com
 
When we will be welcoming all our usual Brethren and Invited Guests and afterwards to a Harmony in our Thistle Room at Brodie's Close Lawnmarket Edinburgh.
 

Login Form

If you would like to create a log in for this site, please send a mail to secretary@thecelticlodge.org



Visitor Counter


Today:11
Yesterday:66
This Month:1351
This Year:19753
Visits Total:616609

5 RWM Brother Morris Leon 12th 13th 14th 15th RWM 1831-1836

 

Brother Morris Leon Right Worshipful Master 1831-1836 Office Bearers as follows: -

Brother P Farquharson Depute Master

Brother H Falconer Substitute Master

Brother Don McKenzie Treasure

Brother D McLaren Secretary

Brother A Sime Senior Warden

Brother R Fraser Junior Warden

Brother R Robertson Senior Deacon

Brother William Aitken Junior Deacon

Brother Thomas Muir Chaplain

Brother Charles Kennedy General Steward

Brother J Gunn Tyler

 

Brother Morris Leon RWM 1832 – 1833 and Office Bearers as follows: -

Brother Alexander Stewart Past Master

Brother William Aitken Depute Master

Brother D Baptie Substitute Master

Brother Charles Kennedy Treasurer

Brother D McLaren Secretary

Brother A Sime Senior Warden

Brother J Merrilees Junior Warden

Brother A Moffat Senior Deacon

Brother Edward Hillard Junior Deacon

Brother Thomas Muir Chaplain

Brother Michael Kelly General Steward

Brother J Spalding Tyler

Brother Morris Leon RWM 1833 - 1834 and Office Bearers as follows :-


Brother Alexander Stewart Past Master

Brother William Aitken Depute Master

Brother D Baptie Substitute Master

Brother Charles Kennedy Treasurer

Brother Thomas Muir Secretary

Brother A Sime Senior Warden

Brother Alexander Aitken Junior Warden

Brother Adam Elphinstone Junior Deacon

Brother Thomas Muir Chaplain

Brother John Smith Law General Steward Plus Two Assistants

Brother J Spalding Plus One Assistant

Brother Morris Leon RWM 1834 – 1835/36 and Office Bearers as follows: -

Brother Alexander Stewart Past Master

Brother William Aitken Depute Master

Brother A Muller Substitute Master

Brother A Aitken Treasurer

Brother Thomas Muir Secretary 1836 Brother William Dugid Secretary

Brother D Baptie Senior Warden

Brother Hugh Brodie Junior Warden

Brother William Nicol Senior Deacon 1836 George Knight Senior Deacon

Brother J Flounders Junior Deacon 1836 William Wright Junior Deacon

Brother Thomas Muir Chaplain 1836 Brother C Kidel Chaplain

Brother A Elphinstone General Steward

Brother D Logan Tyler 1836 Brother John Mc Laren Tyler